Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once weekly chain from Parbhani to Gorakhpur

19610/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 21 2014 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3063 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:41110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4810:07+1:532m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:37+2:002m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:5512:15+1:392m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:40+1:465m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:5315:55+1:465m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:55+1:262m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2918:35+1:3915m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:4219:20+1:422m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:5520:55+1:595m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5623:15+1:505m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024 - Buffer: 11m
401 intermediate stations06:351243.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+5006:00+5110m242083.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+4808:40+555m042175.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+215m442314.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4612:35+471m342376.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:0014:15+1:1215m442467.057260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59114.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:15+1:291m042581.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50106.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1:2819:15+1:3110m642687.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+2:4421:20+2:3840m042759.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#20|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:2601:15+2:305m052894.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#21|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2:3901:45+2:395m152901.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#22%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2:4302:35+2:495m352939.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#23/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+3:07-053063.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site