Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get confirm seat easily, Keep Booking reservation from Durgapur, (W.B). And write Boarding Station = Dhanbad/ bokaro/ Ranchi. . Destination Station= Nagpur/ Bhusaval

19614/Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 22 2014 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2342 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1794 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:50+162m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+222m??1124.054 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+4515:42+451m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+3817:45+4120m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5918:33+1:008m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:0919:53+1:0610m??1342.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0421:50+1:045m??1395.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0922:42+1:092m??1448.049 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1600:10+1:1315m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05173.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5803:25+5810m??2681.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5805:00+1:005m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:0808:10+1:0915m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0110:10+1:0110m??21097.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+5511:00+575m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2012:55+1:202m??21275.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+5915:15+5910m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#19/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  16:27+5716:30+573m??21484.060 CRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5518:10+545m??21580.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0219:10+1:015m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4620:35+462m??21748.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4521:40+4610m??21798.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
0 intermediate stations-21:-400.0
#24/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+14??31798.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+232m??31822.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3001:26+362m??31870.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4301:45+441m??31896.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+572m??31915.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+404:15+75m??31982.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+82m??32007.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1005:10+122m??32055.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+112m??32061.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-206:20+45m??32106.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:05+73m??32188.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+125m??32222.024 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??32226.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+809:27+111m??32232.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1209:38+181m??32239.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#39/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2310:00+265m??32250.039 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2110:45+222m??32278.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#41/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2011:30+201m??32325.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#42/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+10-??32342.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site