Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get confirm seat easily, Keep Booking reservation from Durgapur, (W.B). And write Boarding Station = Dhanbad/ bokaro/ Ranchi. . Destination Station= Nagpur/ Bhusaval

19614/Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 22 2014 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1799 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+112m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+714:49+102m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1915:42+211m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1317:45+1620m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2918:33+298m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3019:53+2910m??1343.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+195m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+262m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2900:10+2615m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1503:25+2010m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+275m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4508:10+4915m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3210m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2711:00+325m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??21276.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+3115:15+3310m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  16:27+4116:30+403m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+265m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+315m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+252m??21749.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2221:40+2710m??21799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
0 intermediate stations-21:-400.0
#24/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+9??31799.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1400:53+182m??31823.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3001:26+362m??31871.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4401:45+441m??31897.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5002:00+542m??31916.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+404:15+85m??31983.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+102m??32008.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??32056.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m??32062.049560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15-206:20+65m??32107.048590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+908:05+73m??32189.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#35/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+145m??32223.02412mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#36/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??32227.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1009:27+111m??32233.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1309:38+201m??32240.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#39/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+2610:00+275m??32251.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2310:45+242m??32279.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#41/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2211:30+221m??32326.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#42/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+10-??32343.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site