Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BVH-NDLS-LJN-PBH

19616/Σ BVH-NDLS-LJN-PBH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~  Aug 22 2014 (15:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1778 km  2 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 15m
#3. 14220/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


2 xfers. 10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+413:09+52m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+414:10+920m??179.077492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1314:43+131m??1120.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+172m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1715:40+172m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1715:54+162m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1516:19+142m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1416:43+152m??1252.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+317:35+1010m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  18:12+2318:14+232m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+135m??1401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??1464.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m??1529.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2622:05+2810m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+3822:27+402m??1579.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+4622:51+462m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5323:33+525m??1652.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0523:56+1:072m??1691.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5100:37+572m??2718.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+1:0201:25+1:045m??2770.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:082m??2774.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:1102:16+1:123m??2824.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:1902:46+1:202m??2865.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#27/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m??2908.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1603:58+1:162m??2929.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:1904:11+1:192m??2937.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??2958.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:3005:20+1:3120m??2965.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express/12004
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:10+1??2965.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:48+006:50+12m??2990.0106216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:00106.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1707:52+172m??21096.082191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:49+1608:51+162m??21174.0108166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5192.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:42+2809:44+282m??21266.087153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:25+145m??21405.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#38/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  12:40+35-??21477.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)/14220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -12:55+24??21477.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+565m??21555.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#41!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  15:09+5215:11+532m??21584.068116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  15:27+5815:29+592m??21602.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:43+1:0215:45+1:032m??21615.043108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0516:02+1:062m??21626.035101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1:0716:46+1:112m??21650.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2517:15+1:282m??21686.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+1:3317:33+1:372m??21703.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#48/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:16+1:3318:18+1:352m??21734.01789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1622.0
#49/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)19:34+4719:35+481m??21756.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#50/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:25+33-??21778.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site