Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~  Aug 22 2014 (3:57PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1778 km  2 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 15m
#3. 14220/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

2 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+413:09+52m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+814:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1614:43+171m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+182m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2115:25+212m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:43+162m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶17:25+417:35+1210m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+145m??1401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+242m??1464.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??1529.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2522:05+2610m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:27+302m??1580.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+3322:51+342m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4123:33+415m??1652.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+4323:56+442m??1691.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+3200:37+362m??2718.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+4201:25+445m??2770.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+4701:35+472m??2774.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+5002:16+533m??2824.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:46+1:022m??2865.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#27/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+432m??2908.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+5203:58+522m??2929.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+5404:11+542m??2937.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:0204:37+1:022m??2958.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:0505:20+1:1020m??2965.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express/12004
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:10+4??2965.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m??2990.0106216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:00106.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+292m??21096.082191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:49+2708:51+272m??21174.0108166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5192.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:42+3209:44+322m??21266.087153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:20+2311:25+245m??21405.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#38/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  12:40+50-??21477.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)/14220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -12:55+41??21477.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#40!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+475m??21555.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#41!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  15:09+4215:11+432m??21584.068116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  15:27+4815:29+472m??21602.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:43+5015:45+502m??21615.043108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:00+5816:02+562m??21626.035101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+5316:46+592m??21650.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1517:15+1:182m??21686.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+1:2117:33+1:262m??21703.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#48/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:16+1:2718:18+1:322m??21734.02189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0744.0
#49/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:25+40-??21778.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site