Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- MUMBAI LTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore.

19617/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ratnagiri- Madgaon(Goa). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 22113 / Kochuveli Express at Mumbai LTT] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 23 2014 (12:12PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1914:53+192m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1817:15+1915m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2419:00+2410m??1582.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??1760.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1300:20+1610m??2891.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+133m??2969.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+113m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1904:00+185m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2605:50+3010m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+5108:10+1:003m??21467.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0109:10+1:005m??21540.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3912:25+383m??21673.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+29-??21707.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+5??21707.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+717:20+63m??21724.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2018:10+235m??21756.05511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:42204.0
#21|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:52+3721:54+402m??21960.06911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:05+1:205m??22036.082132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#23|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  00:40+1:3500:42+1:372m??32165.08337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#24|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  01:18+1:5401:20+2:022m??32215.06218mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3402:25+1:3710m??32272.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:5603:24+1:582m??32332.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:02+1:432m??32442.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4206:22+1:432m??32522.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2808:10+1:3110m??32585.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3608:55+1:362m??32632.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:2610:15+1:265m??32718.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:33+1:2710:35+1:262m??32739.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:40+1:255m??32807.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2512:25+1:252m??32848.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:20+1:3210m??32893.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+1:2514:05+1:253m??32926.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+1:3015:20+1:305m??32998.0439mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2416:45+1:332m??33058.06218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:4517:11+1:461m??33084.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:5417:22+1:551m??33093.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:5217:42+1:512m??33113.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:3019:00+1:305m??33154.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+1:05-??33211.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site