Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- MUMBAI LTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore.

19617/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ratnagiri- Madgaon(Goa). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 22113 / Kochuveli Express at Mumbai LTT] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2014 (12:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 3216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1712 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+172m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4014:53+422m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2917:15+3315m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4219:00+4110m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4019:55+405m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:062m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4610m??2883.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3601:40+373m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3403:03+363m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+415m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5505:50+5810m??21275.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:1608:10+1:203m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1709:10+1:165m??21532.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5212:25+503m??21664.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+29-??21712.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+11??21712.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+1217:20+113m??21729.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2718:10+315m??21761.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:52203.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:02+5122:04+562m??21964.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2923:30+1:325m??22040.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:22129.0
#23%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  01:52+1:4501:54+1:462m??32169.05337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  02:50+1:4902:52+1:512m??32219.03718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:4804:35+1:5510m??32276.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5605:47+1:592m??32336.07111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:20+1:5107:22+1:512m??32446.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+1:4508:58+1:502m??32526.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3610:25+1:4110m??32589.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+1:4211:10+1:422m??32636.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+1:3412:25+1:365m??32723.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  12:43+1:3812:45+1:382m??32743.0759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+1:4313:45+1:455m??32812.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4014:25+1:412m??32853.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1:4015:35+1:465m??32898.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:17+1:4516:20+1:453m??32931.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:45+1:545m??33002.0309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  19:43+1:4619:45+1:542m??33062.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:04+2:1220:05+2:131m??33088.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:15+2:1420:17+2:152m??33097.03913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  20:48+2:1720:50+2:172m??33117.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:23+1:5421:25+1:562m??33158.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  23:00+1:31-??33216.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.