Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- MUMBAI LTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore.

19617/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ratnagiri- Madgaon(Goa). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 22113 / Kochuveli Express at Mumbai LTT] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2014 (12:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 3211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1708 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1503 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+4??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2110m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+2014:05+272m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+462m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4817:15+5215m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0019:00+1:0110m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5719:55+1:035m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:1621:45+1:162m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4800:20+5110m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:40+1:013m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:03+1:053m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1504:00+1:135m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2405:50+1:2710m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:3708:10+1:433m??21468.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:4209:10+1:405m??21541.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:1212:25+1:103m??21673.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+55-??21708.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??21708.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??21725.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+918:10+135m??21757.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:42203.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:52+2421:54+332m??21960.06911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:05+1:275m??22036.082132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#23%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  00:40+1:4200:42+1:422m??32165.08337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  01:18+1:4701:20+1:472m??32215.06218mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:25+1:3310m??32272.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:5003:24+1:502m??32332.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  05:00+1:4505:02+1:452m??32442.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2806:22+1:342m??32522.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2008:10+1:2810m??32585.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+1:2708:55+1:272m??32632.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:15+1:195m??32718.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:33+1:2010:35+1:202m??32739.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+1:1711:40+1:195m??32807.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1412:25+1:142m??32848.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:1413:20+1:2410m??32893.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:05+1:233m??32926.0613mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+1:3815:20+1:375m??32998.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:3816:45+1:462m??33058.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+2:0417:11+2:051m??33084.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+2:1117:22+2:121m??33093.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2:1017:42+2:112m??33113.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:4719:00+1:475m??33154.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  20:25+1:18-??33211.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site