Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[ NOTE: From Kalyan, Reach Thane or Panvel by Local train or by Road to catch 50103/ Dadar-Ratnagiri Express ]. . Route via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan [CHANGE TRAIN & Reach Thane or Panvel to catch Dadar-Ratnagiri Passenger ] - Thane - Panvel- Ratnagiri.

19619/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai kalyan to Thane - Ratnagir ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2014 (14:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 42m Distance: 1673 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Ratnagiri/RN


1 xfers. 34 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ratnagiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+4??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+714:05+132m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3714:53+372m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:15+5015m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5519:00+5410m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0821:45+1:082m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3700:20+3810m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3001:40+313m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+2703:03+293m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:00+365m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+4805:50+5210m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:10+1:113m??21468.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1409:10+1:125m??21540.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+4812:25+463m??21673.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m??21673.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+2216:17+232m??21680.0417mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+2916:27+301m??21686.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+3616:37+371m??21695.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??21698.0467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+3816:46+391m??21701.0278mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:57+3717:01+374m??21706.03211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+3917:12+401m??21711.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??21718.04123mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+4317:25+441m??21721.02216mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27%==%JITEJite (1 PFs)  17:38+4717:39+491m??21726.06018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21731.0776mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+5117:54+531m??21741.0656mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+5718:08+581m??21755.0506mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+5818:25+1:051m??21768.01521mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#32!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+3319:19+372m??21781.04610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:36+3819:37+481m??21794.06520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21805.04915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:56+4519:57+541m??21812.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:06+020:07+01m??21822.05314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:14+5020:15+581m??21828.0566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??21836.05516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:33+5720:34+1:031m??21844.04855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:44+1:0720:45+1:131m??21852.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:54+1:1320:55+1:161m??21862.05994mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1321:14+1:171m??21880.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:29+1:1521:30+1:201m??21893.09727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#44%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:40+1:2021:50+1:2310m??21909.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:04+1:1522:05+1:241m??21919.05855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1522:15+1:231m??21928.025102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:25+1:541m??21932.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0722:40+2:181m??21952.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  22:54+2:3322:55+2:371m??21966.03171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#50%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  23:19+2:2423:20+2:271m??21978.06125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:057.0
#51%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:25+1:14-??31985.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site