Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[ NOTE: From Kalyan, Reach Thane or Panvel by Local train or by Road to catch 50103/ Dadar-Ratnagiri Express ]. . Route via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan [CHANGE TRAIN & Reach Thane or Panvel to catch Dadar-Ratnagiri Passenger ] - Thane - Panvel- Ratnagiri.

19619/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai kalyan to Thane - Ratnagir ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2014 (14:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 42m Distance: 1673 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Ratnagiri/RN


1 xfers. 34 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ratnagiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+3??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+612:30+710m??1167.065 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+514:05+102m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3214:53+332m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3517:15+3915m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4419:00+4410m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3919:55+435m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+592m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3000:20+3410m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+2901:40+303m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3403:03+373m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4304:00+435m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:0005:50+1:0210m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0408:10+1:143m??21468.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1509:10+1:135m??21540.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+4612:25+443m??21673.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+816:05+82m??21673.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1616:17+172m??21680.0417mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+2316:27+231m??21686.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+3116:37+321m??21695.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41+016:42+01m??21698.0467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+3316:46+331m??21701.0278mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:57+3017:01+324m??21706.032 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+3417:12+351m??21711.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??21718.04122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+3917:25+401m??21721.02217mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  17:38+4117:39+421m??21726.06025mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21731.0776mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+4517:54+461m??21741.0659mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+5018:08+501m??21755.0507mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+5018:25+581m??21768.01522mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#32!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+2719:19+292m??21781.046 CRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:36+3119:37+391m??21794.06520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21805.04915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:56+3619:57+451m??21812.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??21822.05314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%--%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:14+4420:15+521m??21828.0566mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??21836.05516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:33+4920:34+581m??21844.04855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:44+5820:45+1:031m??21852.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:54+1:0520:55+1:101m??21862.05994mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1021:14+1:141m??21880.05427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0921:30+1:111m??21893.09727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#44%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??21909.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:04+1:1022:05+1:151m??21919.05855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%--%SVXSavarda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1022:15+1:171m??21928.025102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#47%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  22:24+1:1622:25+1:351m??21932.087108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#48%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:39+1:4422:40+2:001m??21952.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  22:54+2:1822:55+2:211m??21966.03171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#50%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  23:19+2:0823:20+2:101m??21978.06125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:057.0
#51%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:25+1:04-??31985.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site