Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe transfer. ONLY fore ALJN-BDTS. NOT for end-to-end.

19620/Σ ALJN-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 23 2014 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
#1. 64582/Delhi-Hathras Killah MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 36m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ HRS/Hathras Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1304 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 13
    T  
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi-Hathras Killah MEMU/64582
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:45+181310.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2218:02+221m217.030209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  18:07+018:08+01m019.038209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2518:16+261m0114.018209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:39+2018:41+202m5120.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+321m0130.068214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/DERDadri (3 PFs)  19:01+3619:02+371m2137.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m0141.058208mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  19:13+3719:14+381m0146.067207mNCRNH91 Connecting Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  19:21+4119:22+411m0154.062207mNCRShyam Nagar Mandi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  19:31+4219:32+421m1163.060205mNCRBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  19:37+4519:38+451m0168.031204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/GNRLGangraul (2 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m0172.058200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  19:52+4319:53+441m0177.049200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+4520:01+451m3183.060200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/KAMPKamalpur (2 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m0189.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  20:14+4520:15+461m0194.068198mNCRDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:25+481m01104.068194mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+491m01114.067191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  20:40+5320:41+541m01120.047189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  20:49+5520:50+561m21126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  20:56+1:0220:57+1:021m01133.069189mNCRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0621:04+1:071m01140.073189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  21:10+1:1021:11+1:121m11148.054185mNCRSasni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  21:21+1:1821:22+1:201m31157.024183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express/19062 - Buffer: 7m
50 intermediate stations02:119.0
#26|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  23:33+2723:35+292m02166.024178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#27|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+801:30+710m83208.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:20+1502:45+1825m03243.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+225m03270.089175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:00+4005:05+405m03390.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+482m03453.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+5707:20+5910m23561.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#33/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4708:40+472m13633.0-359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2262.0
#34/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:02+1:1209:04+1:162m03695.053465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:31133.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+3911:55+4220m03828.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+572m03942.052314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+3614:47+462m031015.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:49+4615:59+5510m031088.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3917:12+432m431159.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+2418:35+395m231218.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+3519:48+492m231313.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:40+4121:42+402m531452.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#43/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+29-031470.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site