Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 23:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe transfer. ONLY fore ALJN-BDTS. NOT for end-to-end.

19620/Σ ALJN-BDTS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Aug 23 2014 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1460 km  1 xfers
#1. 64582/Delhi-Hathras Killah MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 36m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ HRS/Hathras Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1304 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi-Hathras Killah MEMU/64582
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:45+13??10.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1818:02+181m??17.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar (2 PFs)  18:07-18:08-1m??19.037207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+201m??113.018209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:39+1318:41+132m??120.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/MIUMaripat (2 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+261m??130.068214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/DERDadri (4 PFs)  19:01+3019:02+301m??137.052212mNCR203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/BRKYBoraki (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??141.058208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/AJRAjaibpur (2 PFs)  19:13+3119:14+311m??146.067207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/DKDEDankaur (3 PFs)  19:21+3419:22+341m??154.062207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/WAIRWair (2 PFs)  19:31+3419:32+351m??163.060205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  19:37+3719:38+381m??168.031204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/GNRLGangraul Halt (2 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m??172.058200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/SKQSikandarpur (3 PFs)  19:52+3519:53+371m??177.049200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+3920:01+391m??183.060199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/KAMPKamalpur (2 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m??189.050196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/DARDanwar (2 PFs)  20:14+3920:15+421m??194.068198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/SOMSomna (4 PFs)  20:24+4420:25+441m??1104.068194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/KLAKulwa (2 PFs)  20:34+4520:35+451m??1114.067191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/MWUEMahrawal (2 PFs)  20:40+4620:41+481m??1120.047189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  20:49+4920:50+521m??1126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/DAQDaud Khan (3 PFs)  20:56+5620:57+571m??1133.069189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0021:04+1:011m??1140.073189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  21:10+1:0321:11+1:041m??1148.054185mNCRUttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  21:21+1:0721:22+1:091m??1156.024183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express/19062 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations02:110.0
#26|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  23:33+2223:35+222m??1156.024178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#27|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+001:30+410m??2198.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#28|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:20-102:45+625m??2233.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1703:40+175m??2260.089173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#30/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:00+2605:05+255m??2380.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#31/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+4105:50+432m??2443.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+5607:20+5610m??2551.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#33/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3408:40+342m??2623.0-359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2262.0
#34/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:02+4709:04+462m??2685.053465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:31133.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+3511:55+3720m??2818.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+452m??2931.052313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+262m??21005.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:49+3715:59+3610m??21078.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3317:12+332m??21149.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+818:35+105m??21208.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+222m??21303.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:40+1421:42+142m??21442.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#43/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  22:25+13-??21460.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.