Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Deoghar- Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- chittaranjan- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19622/Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (Jharkhand) -Madhupur TO Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- Pune, Maharastra [Catch 2nd train Deekshabhoomi Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3047 km  1 xfers
#1. 13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5h 13m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2892 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Deoghar Junction/DGHR
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Deoghar Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13319
#1|--|DGHR»Deoghar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.038259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:55+705:10+1515m??16.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  05:16-05:17-1m??112.071242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  05:22+1605:23+161m??118.047242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  05:31+1605:32+161m??124.033261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+805:55+112m??135.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+151m??160.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:32+1206:33+141m??177.039202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:55+506:57+72m??192.031182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  07:45-107:46+31m??1117.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:37-508:42+25m??1155.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
0 intermediate stations15:180.0
#12/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+52??1155.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:1414:32+1:125m??1203.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:1615:27+1:182m??1278.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:085m??1354.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1617:57+1:162m??1440.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??1457.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2818:46+1:291m??1505.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5920:12+1:0610m??1559.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:15+1:1620m??1577.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5922:12+1:592m??1650.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:122m??2699.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#23!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2101:02+1:2132m??2701.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4210m??2879.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:05+2:005m??2977.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0006:35+2:0010m??21068.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3410:45+1:4110m??21313.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4211:49+1:431m??21384.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:5712:28+1:581m??21420.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:5812:54+1:582m??21443.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:2413:32+2:251m??21507.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:0514:10+2:071m??21525.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m??21611.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:1516:45+2:161m??21687.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#35/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:3418:40+1:361m??21772.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#36|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:0721:30+1:025m??21851.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#37|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+3710m??21873.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4923:45+491m??21918.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1703:45+425m??32057.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5704:30+1:045m??32088.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+482m??32116.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+581m??32230.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5509:05+575m??32293.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+105m??32407.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+291m??32449.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+233m??32561.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1015m??32645.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:30+3215m??32720.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#49|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2122:55+283m??32865.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#50|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??42999.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#51|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-18-??43047.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site