Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Deoghar- Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- chittaranjan- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19622/Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (Jharkhand) -Madhupur TO Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- Pune, Maharastra [Catch 2nd train Deekshabhoomi Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3047 km  1 xfers
#1. 13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5h 13m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2892 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Deoghar Junction/DGHR
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Deoghar Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13319
#1|--|DGHR»Deoghar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.038259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:55+705:10+1515m??16.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  05:16-05:17-1m??112.071242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  05:22+1605:23+161m??118.047242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  05:31+1605:32+161m??124.033261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+905:55+122m??135.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  06:14+1706:15+171m??160.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:32+1506:33+161m??177.040202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:55+706:57+92m??192.031182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  07:45+307:46+61m??1117.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:37-408:42+25m??1155.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
0 intermediate stations15:180.0
#12/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+28??1155.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+4114:32+405m??1203.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4215:27+442m??1278.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??1354.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5317:57+532m??1440.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5718:12+581m??1457.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:46+1:051m??1505.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:12+4310m??1559.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5421:15+5120m??1577.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??1650.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5200:17+512m??2700.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#23!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0501:02+1:1932m??2703.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:55+1:3910m??2880.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5305:05+1:545m??2978.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5106:35+1:5410m??21069.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:45+1:3510m??21314.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:5211:49+1:541m??21385.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0812:28+2:091m??21421.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:1012:54+2:102m??21444.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:4013:32+2:401m??21507.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:2014:10+2:221m??21525.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:2415:40+2:2810m??21611.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:3416:45+2:351m??21688.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#35/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:5618:40+1:581m??21772.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#36|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:5021:30+1:455m??21852.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#37|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+2910m??21873.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:45+381m??21918.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-203:45+205m??32057.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4004:30+555m??32088.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+362m??32116.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2107:40+341m??32231.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+485m??32294.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+135m??32407.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2513:15+341m??32449.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3215:30+363m??32561.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1117:30+2315m??32645.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2619:30+3715m??32720.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#49|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2322:55+313m??32866.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#50|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??43000.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#51|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??43047.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site