Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Deoghar- Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- chittaranjan- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19622/Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (Jharkhand) -Madhupur TO Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- Pune, Maharastra [Catch 2nd train Deekshabhoomi Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3221 km  1 xfers
#1. 13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5h 13m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2891 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 0
 M     
Deoghar Junction/DGHR
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Deoghar Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13319
#1|--|DGHR»Deoghar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2010.038259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:55+1205:10+1815m116.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  05:16-05:17-1m0112.071242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  05:22+1905:23+191m0118.047242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  05:31+1905:32+191m0124.033261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1105:55+132m3135.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  06:14+1606:15+161m2160.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+151m2177.039202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:55+606:57+82m2192.031182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  07:45+107:46+51m01117.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:37-408:42+35m31155.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
29 intermediate stations15:18175.0
#12/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+3701330.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:0514:32+1:035m01378.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:27+1:092m01453.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0216:55+1:035m01529.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1117:57+1:112m01615.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1618:12+1:171m01632.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:46+1:211m01680.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5420:12+5810m51734.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5921:15+5620m41752.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:12+1:282m11825.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:032m02874.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#23!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1301:02+1:0932m102876.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:55+1:2510m121054.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:485m521152.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3610m121243.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2810m521488.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:2911:49+1:301m221558.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:4412:28+1:461m121595.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:4612:54+1:462m221618.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0413:32+2:051m221682.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5414:10+1:551m121700.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0015:40+2:0310m221786.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:0116:45+2:031m221862.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#35/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1718:40+1:201m121947.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#36|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m022026.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#37|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+3210m122047.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#38|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+481m022093.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#39!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2603:45+525m132232.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0804:30+1:145m032263.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#41|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5105:30+582m132291.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+4107:40+1:051m032405.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+1:015m232468.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+011:59+80m432580.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+85m432581.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+281m132624.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#47/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1715:30+223m132735.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+117:30+1115m332819.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:30+2615m132895.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#50!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:55+303m133040.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#51!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+102:15+85m243174.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#52|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-19-343221.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site