Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19623/Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dhanbad to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi (M.P). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 24 2014 (8:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3316 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2892 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Dhanbad)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-106:52+12m1160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m1172.073298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m11112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:15+408:17+72m01128.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:30+55m51165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
73 intermediate stations14:30259.0
#7/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+101424.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m01472.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1315:27+132m01547.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+216:55+55m01623.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+152m01709.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m01726.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2418:46+251m01774.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+220:12+810m51828.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+720m41846.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5022:12+502m11919.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+292m02969.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4201:02+5132m102972.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0510m121149.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:265m521247.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:35+1:2410m121338.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0910m521583.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:49+1:161m221654.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:291m121689.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m221713.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5613:32+1:571m221776.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3514:10+1:361m121794.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m221880.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3816:45+1:391m221957.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5218:40+1:021m122041.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#31|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+921:30+85m022121.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#32|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2523:10+010m122142.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#33|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m022187.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m132326.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m032357.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#36!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m132385.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+407:40+131m032500.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+335m232563.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-1112:35+75m432676.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+381m132718.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3415:30+353m132830.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1417:30+1915m332914.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2919:30+3315m132989.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#44|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2822:55+503m133135.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#45|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+165m243269.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#46|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-7-343316.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site