Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19624/Σ Bokaro- Dhanbad to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Pune (Maharastra). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Aug 24 2014 (08:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
#1. 53342/Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2892 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 1
 M     
Muri Junction/MURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)/53342
#1/==/MURI»Muri Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:20+4110.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:31+404:32+61m015.041266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:43+404:44+61m2113.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:56+704:57+81m2124.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  05:08+705:09+81m1136.060292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  05:19+805:20+81m1146.027247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:35+405:40+45m1152.044245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  05:49+605:50+71m0159.026233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9/==/RJBRajabera  06:01+1206:02+141m0164.023198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+342m1168.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt (1 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+352m1175.012189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:245.0
#12/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  06:54+2806:56+282m1180.017219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/SZESonardih  07:12+2707:14+272m0184.07196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:344.0
#14/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  07:48+907:50+152m1188.018198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/SJASijua (2 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m0191.026207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/BZSBansjora (2 PFs)  08:08+1508:10+142m0194.016212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/KDSKusunda Junction (2 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+122m0198.010217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+4-01102.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+001102.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1414:32+125m01150.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+192m01225.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+225m01301.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m01387.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m01404.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5518:46+561m01452.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3020:12+3610m51506.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3921:15+3520m41524.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m11597.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+552m02647.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#30!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1501:02+1:2132m102650.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4003:55+1:3910m12827.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5705:05+2:015m52925.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1306:35+2:1610m121016.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1010:45+2:1210m521261.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:3311:49+2:351m221332.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:4412:28+2:461m121367.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:4412:54+2:442m221391.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:2013:32+3:201m221454.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:5914:10+3:001m121472.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:5415:40+2:5910m221558.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+3:0516:45+3:061m221635.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#42/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:2318:40+2:281m121719.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3521:30+305m021799.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#44|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1723:10+1:1610m121820.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#45|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1:3023:45+1:321m021865.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:45+595m132004.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2004:30+1:375m032035.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#48!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:30+582m132063.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+4907:40+551m032178.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+1:1509:05+1:175m232241.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2712:35+385m432354.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:011m132396.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1:0015:30+1:073m132508.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+5717:30+1:1315m332592.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#55/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1:3219:30+1:4415m132667.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#56|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+1:4522:55+1:593m132813.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#57|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0102:15+1:015m242947.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#58|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35+47-342994.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site