Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19624/Σ Bokaro- Dhanbad to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Pune (Maharastra). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (08:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  43 halts  Distance: 2993 km  1 xfers
#1. 53342/Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2891 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 1
 M     
Muri Junction/MURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)/53342
#1/==/MURI»Muri Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:20+0110.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:31+004:32+11m015.041266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:43-104:44+11m2113.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:56+104:57+21m2124.064312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  05:08+205:09+21m1136.060291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  05:19+105:20+21m1146.027247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:35-105:40+05m1153.043246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  05:49+105:50+31m0159.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9/==/RJBRajabera  06:01+506:02+51m0164.023193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:13+706:15+182m1168.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt (1 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+192m1175.012189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:245.0
#12/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  06:54+1506:56+152m1180.017219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/SZESonardih  07:12+1607:14+152m0184.07196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:344.0
#14/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  07:48-307:50+42m1188.018198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/SJASijua (2 PFs)  08:00+508:02+52m0191.026207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/BZSBansjora (2 PFs)  08:08+408:10+42m0194.016212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/KDSKusunda Junction (2 PFs)  08:26+308:28+32m0198.010217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-3-01102.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+3301102.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m01150.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m01225.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+5416:55+565m01301.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m01387.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m01404.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m01452.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m51506.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:15+5020m41524.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:252m11597.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+492m02646.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#30!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5601:02+5032m102648.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:55+5710m12826.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2405:05+1:245m52924.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:35+1:1410m121015.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#34%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0410m521260.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0611:49+1:071m221330.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2112:28+1:231m121367.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m221390.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4313:32+1:431m221454.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:311m121472.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m221558.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3516:45+1:361m221634.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#42/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m121719.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m021798.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#44|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-623:10+1110m121819.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#45|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2523:45+271m021865.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+355m132004.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+1:005m032035.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#48|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+432m132063.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2707:40+501m032177.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+515m232240.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-511:59+30m432352.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-512:35+35m432353.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#53/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+191m132396.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+915:30+163m132507.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-417:30+615m332591.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1219:30+1715m132667.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#57!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+922:55+193m132812.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#58!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+45m242946.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#59|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-18-342993.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site