Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rema- rajdhanwar- Nawadih- Koderma [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19625/Σ Rema- Nawadih- Koderma to Gaya- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Pune. [ NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur Express @ Koderma, Jharkhand ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 39m  40 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
#1. 53365/Kawar - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 4m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 60h 8m Distance: 2768 km
Departs @ 10:56
Platform# 0
 M     
Nawadih/NWDH
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nawadih and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kawar - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)/53365 - Buffer: 13m
#1|--|NWDH»Nawadih (2 PFs)»  10:54-10:56-2m010.037386mECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt (1 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m116.043384mECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#3|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m0113.046390mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4|--|KQRTKoderma Town (6 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m0123.022394mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#5|--|KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:00--0133.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 5m
25 intermediate stations15:250.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m0133.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m01109.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#8/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  17:55-17:57-2m01194.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m01212.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m01260.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m51314.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m41332.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11404.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#14!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02454.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102456.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12634.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:18-04:18-0m02669.091353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m52732.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12823.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521068.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m221138.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m121175.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m221198.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m221261.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m121280.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m221366.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m221442.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#28/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m121527.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#29|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m021606.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#30|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m121627.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#31|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m021673.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m131812.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m031842.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#34!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m131871.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m031985.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m232048.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m432161.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m132204.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27-15:30-3m132315.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-17:30-15m332399.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m132475.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#42|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m132620.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m242754.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35--342801.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site