Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- Tori junction- latehar- barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa road junction - japta- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19626/Σ Barkakana- Tori- Dehri to satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Pune. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad-Kolhapur at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
#1. 53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 38m Distance: 2607 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)/53525
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:00+5??10.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:19+2404:21+262m??118.054373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  04:29+2604:31+262m??126.057371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??134.089398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m??143.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  04:55+3004:57+312m??148.070442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  05:13+3805:15+392m??161.066478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:31+482m??176.042492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5105:45+515m??183.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  05:53+5505:54+551m??192.062479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/RCGTRichughuta  06:02+5806:03+591m??1100.064449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  06:11+1:0206:13+1:022m??1109.046416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:0506:23+1:072m??1115.036381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  06:33+1:0506:34+1:061m??1121.057367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  06:42+1:0706:43+1:081m??1129.058352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  06:53+1:1206:54+1:141m??1138.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  07:02+1:1907:03+1:221m??1147.019338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0907:35+1:135m??1156.023296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#20/==/MAZMangra  07:54+1:0507:55+1:051m??1163.016271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21 KCKIKechki  08:03+1:0508:04+1:061m??1165.044250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/CNFChianki  08:15+1:0408:16+1:041m??1173.023246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:40+575m??1180.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  08:49+5808:50+581m??1187.097214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#25/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  08:57+5908:58+1:001m??1198.016201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#26/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  09:36+4309:38+422m??1208.016192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2910:10+2710m??1214.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  10:16+3210:17+341m??1220.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  10:24+3310:25+341m??1225.038176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  10:34+3210:35+341m??1230.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  10:44+3210:45+331m??1235.039161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  10:55+3210:56+341m??1242.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  11:05+3411:06+351m??1249.031155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  11:16+3411:17+371m??1254.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  11:27+3411:28+391m??1261.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:40+3411:41+371m??1269.049140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:51+3611:52+371m??1277.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:00+3712:00+390m??1290.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:01+3712:02+391m??1293.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:11+3712:12+391m??1295.054123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:15+3712:15+390m??1298.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  12:22+3812:23+401m??1304.018115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#43/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+401m??1312.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:00+4613:05+475m??1318.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1318.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1336.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1383.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??1438.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2021:15+1720m??1457.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+582m??1517.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#51!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:17+292m??2578.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5332m??2580.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:55+1:0210m??2758.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#54%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2905:05+1:315m??2856.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3606:35+1:4210m??2947.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1510m??21192.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1911:49+1:201m??21263.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3512:28+1:371m??21299.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#59/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m??21322.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0313:32+2:041m??21386.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#61/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4314:10+1:441m??21404.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:40+1:4710m??21490.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#63/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:5216:45+1:531m??21566.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#64/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:40+1:131m??21651.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#65|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21730.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#66|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:10+2010m??21752.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#67|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3923:45+411m??21797.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1203:45+305m??31936.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#69!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4304:30+595m??31967.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#70|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4705:30+472m??31995.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#71|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+411m??32109.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4009:05+485m??32172.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#73/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+411:59+100m??32284.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#74/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+105m??32285.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#75/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+241m??32328.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#76/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2215:30+243m??32439.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#77/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+217:30+1015m??32523.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#78/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2319:30+4015m??32599.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#79!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+3422:55+513m??32744.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#80!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+185m??42878.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#81|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-10-??42925.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.