Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- Tori junction- latehar- barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa road junction - japta- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19626/Σ Barkakana- Tori- Dehri to satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Pune. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad-Kolhapur at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2924 km  1 xfers
#1. 53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 38m Distance: 2607 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)/53525
#1/--/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:00+2??10.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#2/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:19+1704:21+202m??115.054373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/TKSTokisud  04:29+2004:31+202m??122.057374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/HNDRHendegir  04:40+2004:42+212m??131.084398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#5/==/KOLEKole  04:48+2204:50+212m??139.035431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  04:55+2404:57+262m??142.091447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+312m??151.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  05:13+3305:15+332m??158.039476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9/==/MMLNMahuamilan  05:29+4105:31+422m??167.086487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4405:45+445m??180.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  05:53+4705:54+481m??189.062480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/RCGTRichughuta  06:02+5106:03+521m??198.063450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/DEMUDemu  06:11+5306:13+532m??1106.046414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:21+5306:23+572m??1112.036381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BFQBendi  06:33+5706:34+571m??1118.058370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMNDKumendi  06:42+5806:43+591m??1126.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  06:53+1:0206:54+1:061m??1135.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  07:02+1:1007:03+1:151m??1144.019339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0107:35+1:045m??1153.023296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#20/==/MAZMangra  07:54+5407:55+551m??1160.038258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/KCKIKechki  08:03+5508:04+551m??1165.042250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/CNFChianki  08:15+5408:16+541m??1173.022237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  08:35+4908:40+475m??1180.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+481m??1186.097216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#25/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  08:57+4908:58+501m??1197.015202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#26/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  09:36+3309:38+322m??1207.016192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1810:10+1710m??1213.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  10:16+2210:17+241m??1219.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+251m??1224.038176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  10:34+2310:35+251m??1230.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  10:44+2310:45+251m??1235.039161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  10:55+2610:56+301m??1241.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  11:05+2811:06+301m??1248.031155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  11:16+2911:17+321m??1253.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  11:27+3111:28+351m??1260.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:40+3211:41+331m??1268.049140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:51+3111:52+341m??1276.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:00+350m??1289.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:01+3212:02+351m??1292.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:11+3312:12+351m??1295.054123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:15+3212:15+350m??1297.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  12:22+3312:23+371m??1304.018115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#43/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+2912:50+401m??1312.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:00+4813:05+495m??1317.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 4h 57m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1617:57+1:162m??1317.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??1335.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2818:46+1:291m??1382.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5920:12+1:0610m??1437.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:15+1:1620m??1455.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5922:12+1:592m??1527.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#51!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:122m??2577.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2101:02+1:2132m??2579.065 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4210m??2756.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#54%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:05+2:005m??2855.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0006:35+2:0010m??2946.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#56%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3410:45+1:4110m??21191.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4211:49+1:431m??21261.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:5712:28+1:581m??21298.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#59/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:5812:54+1:582m??21321.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:2413:32+2:251m??21384.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#61/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:0514:10+2:071m??21402.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m??21489.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#63/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:1516:45+2:161m??21565.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#64/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:3418:40+1:361m??21649.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#65|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:0721:30+1:025m??21729.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#66|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+3710m??21750.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#67|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4923:45+491m??21795.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1703:45+425m??31935.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#69!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5704:30+1:045m??31965.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#70!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+482m??31993.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#71|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+581m??32108.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5509:05+575m??32171.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#73/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+105m??32284.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#74/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+291m??32326.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#75/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+233m??32438.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#76/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1015m??32522.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:30+3215m??32598.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#78|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2122:55+283m??32743.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#79|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??42877.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#80|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-18-??42924.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site