Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- Tori junction- latehar- barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa road junction - japta- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19626/Σ Barkakana- Tori- Dehri to satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Pune. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad-Kolhapur at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 3063 km  1 xfers
#1. 53525/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 57m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 38m Distance: 2608 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# 0
S      
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)/53525
#1/--/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:00+2010.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#2/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:19+1704:21+222m0115.054373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/==/TKSTokisud  04:29+2304:31+232m0122.057374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/HNDRHendegir  04:40+2404:42+262m0131.084398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#5/==/KOLEKole  04:48+2704:50+272m0139.035431mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  04:55+3104:57+332m0142.091447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+402m0151.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  05:13+4205:15+432m0158.039476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9/==/MMLNMahuamilan  05:29+5205:31+552m0167.086487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#10/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+575m2180.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:54+1:011m0189.062480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/RCGTRichughuta  06:02+1:0306:03+1:031m0198.063450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/DEMUDemu  06:11+1:0306:13+1:042m01106.046414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:0506:23+1:112m01112.036381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BFQBendi  06:33+1:0906:34+1:121m01118.058370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMNDKumendi  06:42+1:1106:43+1:141m01126.058353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  06:53+1:1806:54+1:211m01135.064332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  07:02+1:2607:03+1:311m01144.019339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2107:35+1:225m01153.023296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#20/==/MAZMangra  07:54+1:1607:55+1:171m01160.038258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/KCKIKechki  08:03+1:1708:04+1:181m01165.042250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/CNFChianki  08:15+1:1708:16+1:181m01173.022237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:40+1:125m11180.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1308:50+1:131m01186.097216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#25/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  08:57+1:1408:58+1:161m01197.015202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#26/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  09:36+1:0309:38+1:022m01207.016192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+4710m01213.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  10:16+4810:17+501m01219.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+501m01224.038176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+491m01230.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+491m01235.039161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  10:55+4710:56+491m01241.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  11:05+4711:06+511m01248.031155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  11:16+5011:17+531m01253.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  11:27+4911:28+541m01260.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:40+4911:41+531m01268.049140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:51+4911:52+541m01276.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:00+5312:00+550m01289.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:01+5312:02+551m01292.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:11+5312:12+551m01295.054123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:15+5312:15+550m01297.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  12:22+5212:23+571m01304.018115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#43/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+5112:50+1:021m01312.035110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:185m01317.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 3m
79 intermediate stations04:50138.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m02455.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m02473.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5518:46+561m02520.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3020:12+3610m52575.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3921:15+3520m42593.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m12665.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#51!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+552m03716.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1501:02+1:2132m103718.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4003:55+1:3910m13895.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#54%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5705:05+2:015m53994.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1306:35+2:1610m131085.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#56%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1010:45+2:1210m531330.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:3311:49+2:351m231400.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:4412:28+2:461m131436.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#59/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:4412:54+2:442m231459.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:2013:32+3:201m231522.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#61/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:5914:10+3:001m131541.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:5415:40+2:5910m231627.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#63/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+3:0516:45+3:061m231703.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#64/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:2318:40+2:281m131788.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#65|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3521:30+305m031867.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#66|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1723:10+1:1610m131888.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#67|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1:3023:45+1:321m031934.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:45+595m142073.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#69!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:2004:30+1:375m042103.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#70!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:30+582m142132.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#71|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+4907:40+551m042246.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+1:1509:05+1:175m242309.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#73/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2712:35+385m442422.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#74/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+5013:15+1:011m142465.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#75/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1:0015:30+1:073m142576.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#76/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+5717:30+1:1315m342660.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1:3219:30+1:4415m142736.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#78|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+1:4522:55+1:593m142881.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#79|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0102:15+1:015m253015.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#80|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35+47-353063.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site