Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- Tori junction- latehar- barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa road junction - japta- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19627/Σ Barkakana- Tori- Dehri TO Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Pune. [Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2924 km  1 xfers
#1. 53361/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 59m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 38m Distance: 2606 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)/53361
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:00-??10.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??118.054373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/TKSTokisud  04:29-04:31-2m??126.057371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/HNDRHendegir  04:40-04:42-2m??134.089398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/==/KOLEKole  04:48-04:50-2m??143.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??148.070442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??161.066478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??176.042492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??183.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  05:53-05:54-1m??192.062479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/RCGTRichughuta  06:02-06:03-1m??1100.064449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/DEMUDemu  06:11-06:13-2m??1109.046416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??1115.036381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BFQBendi  06:33-06:34-1m??1121.057367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMNDKumendi  06:42-06:43-1m??1129.058352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??1138.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??1147.019338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??1156.023296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#20/==/MAZMangra  07:54-07:55-1m??1163.016258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21 KCKIKechki  08:03-08:04-1m??1165.044250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/CNFChianki  08:15-08:16-1m??1173.023246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??1180.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??1187.097214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#25/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??1198.016201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#26/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??1208.016192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??1214.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1220.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1225.038176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1230.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1235.039161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??1242.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??1249.031155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m??1254.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1261.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??1269.049140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??1277.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:00-12:00-0m??1290.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??1293.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??1295.054123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:15-12:15-0m??1298.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1304.018115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#43/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??1312.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1318.025113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 4h 58m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4417:57+442m??1318.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??1336.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4918:46+501m??1383.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2720:12+3310m??1438.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3321:15+2920m??1456.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:12+1:102m??1516.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#51!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+412m??2578.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4401:02+4732m??2580.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4510m??2757.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#54%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:085m??2856.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5806:35+1:0110m??2947.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4910m??21192.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4911:49+501m??21262.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:0412:28+1:061m??21299.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#59/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1012:54+1:112m??21322.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:2613:32+1:261m??21385.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#61/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:10+1:121m??21403.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:40+1:3010m??21490.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#63/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:1916:45+1:201m??21566.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#64/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3918:40+421m??21650.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#65|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+2521:30+205m??21730.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#66|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-523:10+1410m??21751.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#67|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+321m??21796.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+335m??31936.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#69!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+585m??31966.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#70|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+392m??31994.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#71|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2207:40+381m??32109.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+475m??32172.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54111.0
#73/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-111:59+50m??32283.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#74/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-112:35+55m??32285.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#75/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+211m??32327.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#76/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+203m??32439.048 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#77/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+815m??32523.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#78/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1019:30+1815m??32598.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#79|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2722:55+433m??32743.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#80|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+702:15+115m??42877.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#81|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??42924.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site