Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ara- bikramganj- Sasaram [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19628/Σ bikramganj- Sasaram to Allahabad- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Pune. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2789 km  1 xfers
#1. 54271/Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 23m Distance: 2590 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
S      
Ara Junction/ARA
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)/54271
#1|--|ARA»Ara Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+1:17310.04363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m016.03863mECRGarha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  13:29+1:5813:31+2:012m1119.02467mECRGarhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4|--|SRMNSemraon (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m0123.03872mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|CRQCharpokhari Halt (1 PFs)  13:53+013:54+01m0129.02574mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#6|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  14:16+1:5614:18+1:582m1138.01280mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#7|--|NONNonar Halt  14:41-14:42-1m0143.02482mECRSahejani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#8|--|HSBHasan Bazar  14:46-14:47-1m0144.02585mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#9|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  15:14+1:4115:16+1:422m0156.02291mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#10|--|GAHTGhusia Halt  15:25-15:26-1m0159.02892mECRBikramganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11|--|MANIMani Halt  15:36-15:37-1m0164.01490mECRMani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12|--|BRIHBairi Halt  15:43-15:44-1m0165.02892mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13|--|SJVSajhauli Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m0168.04092mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  16:04+1:3416:06+1:342m1177.04497mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|BMHTBaraw More  16:17-16:18-1m0185.018101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#16|--|KADHKhairadih Halt  16:23-16:24-1m0186.025100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0516:56+1:226m0197.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 7m
73 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m02199.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:46+591m02247.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m52301.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4421:15+3920m42319.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:12+1:212m12391.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:022m03442.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2201:02+1:3132m103444.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:5803:55+1:5610m13622.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:1905:05+2:235m53720.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:2006:35+2:2410m13811.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#28%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:45+2:1910m531056.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:4411:49+2:461m231126.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:5712:28+2:591m131162.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:5812:54+2:582m231185.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:3313:32+3:341m231249.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#33/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1414:10+3:141m131267.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3:1115:40+3:1610m231353.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+3:2416:45+3:251m231429.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#36/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:4018:40+2:431m131514.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#37|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3521:30+305m031593.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#38|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1223:10+1:2210m131614.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#39|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1:3423:45+1:351m031660.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1:1203:45+545m141799.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:1804:30+1:335m041830.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#42!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:30+582m141858.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+4907:40+561m041972.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+1:1109:05+1:135m242035.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2512:35+355m442149.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+581m142191.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#47/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+5615:30+1:023m142303.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+5017:30+1:0615m342387.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1:2219:30+1:3415m142462.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+1:3422:55+1:483m142608.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#51|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5202:15+565m252742.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#52|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35+40-352789.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site