Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ara- bikramganj- Sasaram [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19628/Σ bikramganj- Sasaram to Allahabad- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Pune. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2686 km  1 xfers
#1. 54271/Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 23m Distance: 2589 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Ara Junction/ARA
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)/54271
#1|--|ARA»Ara Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00+8??10.04363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??16.03863mECRGarha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  13:29+3213:31+452m??118.02470mECRGarhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#4|--|SRMNSemraon (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??123.03773mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|CRQCharpokhari Halt (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m??129.02574mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#6|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  14:16+3614:18+362m??138.01280mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#7|--|NONNonar Halt  14:41-14:42-1m??143.02482mECRSahejani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#8|--|HSBHasan Bazar  14:46+2914:47+291m??144.02585mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#9|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  15:14+2215:16+222m??156.02193mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#10|--|GAHTGhusia Halt  15:25-15:26-1m??159.02892mECRBikramganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11|--|MANIMani Halt  15:36-15:37-1m??164.01290mECRMani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12|--|BRIHBairi Halt  15:43-15:44-1m??165.03091mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13|--|SJVSajhauli Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??168.04093mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  16:04+1516:06+152m??177.04497mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|BMHTBaraw More  16:17-16:18-1m??185.018101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#16|--|KADHKhairadih Halt  16:23-16:24-1m??186.025100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+416:56+116m??197.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??197.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4918:46+501m??1145.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2720:12+3310m??1199.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3321:15+2920m??1217.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:12+1:102m??1277.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+412m??2339.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4401:02+4732m??2341.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4510m??2519.091 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:085m??2617.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5806:35+1:0110m??2708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4910m??2953.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4911:49+501m??21023.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:0412:28+1:061m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1012:54+1:112m??21083.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:2613:32+1:261m??21146.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#33/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:10+1:121m??21164.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:40+1:3010m??21251.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:1916:45+1:201m??21327.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#36/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3918:40+421m??21412.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#37|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+2521:30+205m??21491.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#38|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-523:10+1410m??21512.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#39|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+321m??21557.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+335m??31697.046 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+585m??31727.029 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#42|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+392m??31756.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#43|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2207:40+381m??31870.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#44|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+475m??31933.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54111.0
#45/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-111:59+50m??32044.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-112:35+55m??32046.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+211m??32088.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+203m??32200.048 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+815m??32284.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1019:30+1815m??32359.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2722:55+433m??32505.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#52|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+702:15+115m??42639.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??42686.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site