Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ara- bikramganj- Sasaram [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19628/Σ bikramganj- Sasaram to Allahabad- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Pune. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Sasaram, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 2788 km  1 xfers
#1. 54271/Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ SSM/Sasaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 23m Distance: 2589 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
S      
Ara Junction/ARA
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ara Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ara - Mughal Sarai Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)/54271
#1|--|ARA»Ara Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:00-310.04363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|UWNRUdwant Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m016.03863mECRGarha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3|--|GQNGarhani (1 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m1118.02470mECRGarhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#4|--|SRMNSemraon (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m0123.03773mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|CRQCharpokhari Halt (1 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m0129.02574mECRCharpokhari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#6|--|PIROPiro (1 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m1138.01280mECRBharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:235.0
#7|--|NONNonar Halt  14:41-14:42-1m0143.02482mECRSahejani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#8|--|HSBHasan Bazar  14:46-14:47-1m0144.02585mECRHasan Bazar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#9|--|XBKJBikramganj (2 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m0156.02193mECRDistt: Rohtas.06185-280329, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#10|--|GAHTGhusia Halt  15:25-15:26-1m0159.02892mECRBikramganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#11|--|MANIMani Halt  15:36-15:37-1m0164.01290mECRMani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12|--|BRIHBairi Halt  15:43-15:44-1m0165.03091mECRRaman Dihra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13|--|SJVSajhauli Halt (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m0168.04093mECRState Highway 12, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#14|--|GNKGarhnokha (1 PFs)  16:04-16:06-2m1177.04497mECRState Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|BMHTBaraw More  16:17-16:18-1m0185.018101mECRBihar State Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#16|--|KADHKhairadih Halt  16:23-16:24-1m0186.025100mECRKhairadih, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17|--|SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:56-6m0197.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 7m
73 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m02199.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m02247.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m52301.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m42319.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m12391.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m03441.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m103443.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m13621.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:18-04:18-0m03656.091353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m53719.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m13810.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m531055.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m231125.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m131162.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m231185.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m231248.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m131267.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m231353.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m231429.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#37/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m131514.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#38|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m031593.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m131614.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m031659.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m141799.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m041829.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m141858.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m041972.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m242035.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m442148.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m142191.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27-15:30-3m142302.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-17:30-15m342386.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m142462.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m142607.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#52|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m252741.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35--352788.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site