Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via hatia/ Ranchi- Bokaro- koderma- Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19629/Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi(M.P.) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 3015 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2691 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+19??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1906:35+1810m??17.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+222m??167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+161m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+221m??191.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:31+221m??1103.059292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:53+195m??1119.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2209:22+242m??1135.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+2609:55+2710m??1152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+321m??1170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+3210:32+331m??1197.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+3310:51+341m??1219.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+3311:12+351m??1246.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+3511:52+361m??1289.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+4412:06+451m??1302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1913:15+2425m??1322.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??1322.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5317:57+532m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5718:12+581m??1425.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:46+1:051m??1473.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:12+4310m??1527.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5421:15+5120m??1545.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??1617.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5200:17+512m??2668.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0501:02+1:1932m??2670.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:55+1:3910m??2848.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5305:05+1:545m??2946.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5106:35+1:5410m??21037.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:45+1:3510m??21282.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:5211:49+1:541m??21352.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0812:28+2:091m??21388.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:1012:54+2:102m??21411.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:4013:32+2:401m??21474.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:2014:10+2:221m??21493.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:2415:40+2:2810m??21579.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:3416:45+2:351m??21655.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#37/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:5618:40+1:581m??21740.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#38|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:5021:30+1:455m??21819.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+2910m??21840.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:45+381m??21886.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-203:45+205m??32025.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4004:30+555m??32055.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+362m??32084.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2107:40+341m??32198.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+485m??32261.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+135m??32375.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2513:15+341m??32417.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3215:30+363m??32528.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1117:30+2315m??32613.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2619:30+3715m??32688.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2322:55+313m??32834.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#52|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??42967.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??43015.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site