Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via hatia/ Ranchi- Bokaro- koderma- Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19629/Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi(M.P.) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 3106 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+27110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+2610m117.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m1167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+2808:01+301m2179.043298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+2908:18+301m2191.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+2908:31+301m21103.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+2708:53+275m11119.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+342m21135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+3409:55+3310m01152.083241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+3910:10+392m01170.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+412m01197.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+4110:51+412m01219.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+422m01246.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+482m01289.062155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+4812:06+492m01302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+3213:15+3425m41322.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 9m
69 intermediate stations03:3592.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0216:55+1:035m02414.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1117:57+1:112m02499.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1618:12+1:171m02517.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:46+1:211m02565.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5420:12+5810m52619.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5921:15+5620m42637.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:12+1:282m12709.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:032m03759.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1301:02+1:0932m103761.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:55+1:2510m13938.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:485m531037.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3610m131128.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2810m531373.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:2911:49+1:301m231443.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:4412:28+1:461m131480.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:4612:54+1:462m231503.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0413:32+2:051m231566.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5414:10+1:551m131584.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0015:40+2:0310m231671.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:0116:45+2:031m231747.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#37/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1718:40+1:201m131831.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#38|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m031911.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+3210m131932.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+481m031977.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2603:45+525m142117.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0804:30+1:145m042147.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5105:30+582m142176.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+4107:40+1:051m042290.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+1:015m242353.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54111.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+011:59+80m442464.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#47/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+85m442466.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+281m142508.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1715:30+223m142620.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+117:30+1115m342704.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:30+2615m142779.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#52!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:55+303m142925.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#53!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+102:15+85m253058.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#54|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-19-353106.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site