Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via hatia/ Ranchi- Bokaro- koderma- Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19629/Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi(M.P.) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 24 2014 (2:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 3107 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2693 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+9110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1006:35+910m117.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+807:40+102m1167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:01+121m2179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+908:18+121m2191.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+1108:31+121m21103.059292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1008:53+105m11119.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+132m21135.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1609:55+1610m01152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m01170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+2010:32+211m01197.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+2110:51+221m01219.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+2211:12+221m01246.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+2211:52+231m01289.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+2312:06+241m01302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+613:15+1125m41322.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 9m
69 intermediate stations03:3592.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+216:55+55m02414.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+152m02499.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m02517.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2418:46+251m02565.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+220:12+810m52619.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+720m42637.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5022:12+502m12709.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+292m03760.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4201:02+5132m103762.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0510m13940.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:265m531038.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:35+1:2410m131129.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0910m531374.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:49+1:161m231444.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:291m131480.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m231503.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5613:32+1:571m231566.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3514:10+1:361m131585.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m231671.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3816:45+1:391m231747.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#37/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5218:40+1:021m131832.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#38|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+921:30+85m031911.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2523:10+010m131932.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m031978.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m142117.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m042147.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m142176.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+407:40+131m042290.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+335m242353.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-1112:35+75m442467.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+381m142509.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3415:30+353m142620.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1417:30+1915m342705.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2919:30+3315m142780.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2822:55+503m142926.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#52|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+165m253059.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-7-353107.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site