Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via hatia/ Ranchi- Bokaro- koderma- Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19629/Σ Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi(M.P.) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+17??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1706:35+1710m??17.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+1907:40+192m??167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+1808:01+191m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+1808:18+191m??191.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+1908:31+201m??1103.059291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1708:53+175m??1119.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+232m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+2410m??1152.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+2910:10+292m??1170.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+302m??1197.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+3010:51+302m??1219.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3011:12+312m??1246.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+3211:52+322m??1289.062155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:04+3312:06+332m??1302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1713:15+1925m??1322.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:085m??1322.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1617:57+1:162m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??1425.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2818:46+1:291m??1473.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5920:12+1:0610m??1527.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:15+1:1620m??1545.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5922:12+1:592m??1617.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:122m??2667.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2101:02+1:2132m??2669.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4210m??2846.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:05+2:005m??2945.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0006:35+2:0010m??21036.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3410:45+1:4110m??21281.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4211:49+1:431m??21351.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:5712:28+1:581m??21388.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:5812:54+1:582m??21411.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:2413:32+2:251m??21474.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:0514:10+2:071m??21492.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m??21579.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:1516:45+2:161m??21655.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#37/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:3418:40+1:361m??21740.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#38|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:0721:30+1:025m??21819.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#39|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+3710m??21840.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#40|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4923:45+491m??21885.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1703:45+425m??32025.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5704:30+1:045m??32055.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#43!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+482m??32084.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#44|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+581m??32198.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5509:05+575m??32261.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+105m??32374.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+291m??32416.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+233m??32528.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1015m??32612.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#50/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:30+3215m??32688.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#51|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2122:55+283m??32833.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#52|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??42967.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#53|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-18-??43014.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site