Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another Weekly chain As suggested by Mr.Dipyaman Basu

1963/Σ INDB- GHY weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jan 18 2012 (1:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2937 km  1 xfers
#1. 19321/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2162 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)/19321
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1614:38+172m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1515:45+1425m??179.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+192m??1182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+2018:45+3910m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1721:05+165m??1401.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07154.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3123:22+4310m??1555.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:1000:48+1:162m??2669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+365m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:5505:55+2:025m??2775.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2410m??2969.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0109:45+4:032m??21059.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0411:45+4:0315m??21122.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:132m??21180.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2612:59+4:322m??21216.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5313:44+4:552m??21284.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:2014:55+5:2210m??21334.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:402m??21343.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:5916:14+6:012m??21423.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:1617:30+6:1820m??21457.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2117:53+6:242m??21480.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3418:31+6:3215m??21502.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#23|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:3619:00+6:362m??21531.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#24|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2619:57+6:2812m??21555.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#25!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3320:29+6:332m??21585.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#26|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2721:45+6:278m??21629.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#27|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:0823:15+6:082m??21683.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:2023:37+6:212m??21701.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0801:00+6:1215m??31737.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:322m??31827.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4703:00+6:465m??31885.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2705:20+6:1820m??31972.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1306:02+6:162m??32006.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2606:35+6:285m??32037.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#35!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:272m??32060.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0808:05+6:115m??32098.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1608:30+6:145m??32116.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#38%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:2309:07+6:232m??32162.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2309:28+6:232m??32185.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2209:40+6:222m??32195.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#41|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1210:45+6:1510m??32223.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:132m??32225.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#43|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1311:19+6:112m??32240.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1611:45+6:202m??32267.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#45|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2712:39+6:242m??32315.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3013:05+6:2810m??32332.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#47|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2514:30+6:325m??32373.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2715:00+6:3115m??32380.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#49!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3015:40+6:322m??32413.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4116:10+6:422m??32437.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4216:43+6:435m??32471.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5817:01+6:582m??32488.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#53!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5517:19+6:562m??32499.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#54!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:0017:36+7:012m??32515.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#55!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:582m??32529.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#56|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:3219:25+6:3310m??32560.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#57|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4719:58+6:482m??32593.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#58|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:5320:45+6:5610m??32630.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#59|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:04+6:582m??32644.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#60|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:262m??32700.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#61|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:3323:56+6:2910m??32738.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#62|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1400:53+6:155m??42792.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#63|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1001:38+6:112m??42826.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1403:10+6:1710m??42895.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:04-??42937.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site