Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another Weekly chain As suggested by Mr.Dipyaman Basu

1963/Σ INDB- GHY weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 18 2012 (01:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 19321/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2161 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)/19321
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1814:38+182m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1215:45+1225m??179.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+132m??1182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+718:45+2410m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1221:05+135m??1401.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07154.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+3323:22+4110m??1555.087 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2800:43+1:412m??2669.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+3904:05+415m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:1005:55+2:165m??2775.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:2008:35+3:2310m??2969.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5409:45+4:012m??21059.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:45+3:5115m??21122.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0912:33+4:142m??21180.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2012:59+4:262m??21216.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3413:44+4:352m??21284.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4214:55+4:4510m??21334.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:5315:11+4:542m??21343.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:4316:14+5:432m??21423.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4117:30+6:0520m??21457.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1117:53+6:112m??21480.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2418:31+6:2315m??21502.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#23%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:1319:00+6:222m??21531.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#24%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:1719:57+6:1412m??21555.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2320:29+6:322m??21585.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#26%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:5921:45+6:068m??21629.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#27%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:3823:15+5:392m??21683.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:5923:37+6:032m??21701.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5301:00+5:5515m??31737.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:1502:10+6:162m??31826.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1603:00+6:225m??31884.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4605:20+5:4320m??31971.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:0606:02+6:102m??32005.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:1106:35+6:165m??32037.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:0706:57+6:242m??32059.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0108:05+6:215m??32097.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:2308:30+6:225m??32116.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#38%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:3809:07+6:392m??32161.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2609:28+6:282m??32184.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:302m??32194.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#41|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:2510:45+6:3310m??32222.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1810:53+6:352m??32224.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#43%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1611:19+6:272m??32239.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#44%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:2411:45+6:282m??32266.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#45%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2212:39+6:332m??32314.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:2913:05+6:4010m??32331.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#47%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:3214:30+6:475m??32372.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:3315:00+6:4615m??32379.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#49|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4115:40+6:532m??32412.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#50!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:2916:10+6:352m??32436.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#51!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:3216:43+6:415m??32470.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3717:01+6:382m??32487.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#53!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:3317:19+6:342m??32497.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3417:36+6:302m??32514.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#55!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3818:00+6:392m??32529.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#56!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:2819:25+6:4010m??32559.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#57|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4619:58+6:582m??32592.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#58|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:3120:45+6:4310m??32629.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#59|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:3421:04+6:452m??32643.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#60|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3423:00+6:262m??32699.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#61|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:3010m??32737.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#62|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:2200:53+6:385m??42791.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#63|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:2501:38+6:392m??42825.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:3403:10+6:3110m??42894.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:27-??42936.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site