Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad - Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19630/Σ Patna- Gaya TO Nagpur- Nanded Hazur Sahib. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2784 km  1 xfers
#1. 63251/Patna - Gaya MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya MEMU/63251
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+5??10.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  13:10+813:11+91m??16.07355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  13:21+1013:22+101m??118.02156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#4/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  13:28+1213:29+131m??120.03456mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/NEMANema Halt (2 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??123.04560mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#6/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  13:36+1413:37+161m??124.04160mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  13:45+1713:47+172m??130.02264mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#8/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  14:00+1714:01+181m??134.05363mECRNadaul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??140.08963mECRKorauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#10/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1914:14+192m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/JHDCJehanabad Court (2 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??148.09468mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IAMMai Halt (2 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??154.03073mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#13/==/NZPNiyazipur Halt (2 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??155.01873mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  14:35+1714:36+171m??158.06276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+181m??162.08281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+241m??173.06092mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  15:00+3115:01+331m??183.013106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:449.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  15:45+57-??192.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+195m??192.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1177.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1195.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1243.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??1298.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2021:15+1720m??1316.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+582m??1376.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#26!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:17+292m??2437.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#27!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5332m??2440.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:55+1:0210m??2617.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2905:05+1:315m??2715.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3606:35+1:4210m??2806.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1510m??21051.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1911:49+1:201m??21122.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3512:28+1:371m??21158.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m??21181.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0313:32+2:041m??21245.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#36/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4314:10+1:441m??21263.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:40+1:4710m??21349.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:5216:45+1:531m??21425.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#39/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:40+1:131m??21510.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#40|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21590.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#41|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:10+2010m??21611.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#42|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3923:45+411m??21656.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1203:45+305m??31795.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4304:30+595m??31826.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#45|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4705:30+472m??31854.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+411m??31969.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4009:05+485m??32031.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#48/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+411:59+100m??32143.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+105m??32145.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+241m??32187.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#51/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2215:30+243m??32298.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+217:30+1015m??32382.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2319:30+4015m??32458.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#54!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+3422:55+513m??32603.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#55!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+185m??42737.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#56|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-10-??42784.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.