Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad - Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19631/Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpur- Nanded. [Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2784 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+3:07??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+3:2112:12+3:185m??130.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+3:1912:26+3:192m??145.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3012:49+3:302m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+3:1414:08+3:1323m??192.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3716:55+405m??192.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1177.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1195.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5418:46+551m??1243.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1297.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3821:15+3620m??1315.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1722:12+1:182m??1375.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#13!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3900:17+432m??2437.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#14!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5001:02+5632m??2439.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5003:55+5510m??2616.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2005:05+1:215m??2715.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1506:35+1:1810m??2806.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0210m??21051.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0211:49+1:031m??21121.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1612:28+1:181m??21158.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2012:54+1:212m??21181.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:3713:32+1:381m??21244.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:2414:10+1:241m??21262.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m??21349.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3316:45+1:341m??21425.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#26/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m??21509.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+2521:30+205m??21589.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#28|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+123:10+1810m??21610.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#29|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+371m??21655.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2003:45+315m??31795.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4804:30+585m??31825.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#32|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+402m??31854.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2407:40+391m??31968.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4309:05+485m??32031.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54111.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+111:59+60m??32142.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+112:35+65m??32144.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+231m??32186.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1915:30+223m??32298.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+117:30+815m??32382.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1119:30+1915m??32457.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#41|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2522:55+423m??32603.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1002:15+135m??42736.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-14-??42784.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site