Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad - Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19631/Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpur- Nanded. [Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 3106 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 10
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40-1010.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07-12:12-5m2130.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m1145.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m2173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45-14:08-23m8192.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 9m
98 intermediate stations02:42322.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m02414.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m02499.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m02517.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m02565.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m52619.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m42637.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#12!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m12709.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#13!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m03759.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#14!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m103761.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m13938.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:18-04:18-0m03974.091353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m531037.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m131128.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m531373.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m231443.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m131480.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m231503.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m231566.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m131584.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m231671.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m231747.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#27/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m131832.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#28|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m031911.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#29|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m131932.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#30|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m031977.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#31!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m142117.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m042147.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#33!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m142176.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m042290.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m242353.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m442466.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m142508.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27-15:30-3m142620.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-17:30-15m342704.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15-19:30-15m142780.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#41|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52-22:55-3m142925.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m253059.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#43|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35--353106.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site