Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad - Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19631/Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpur- Nanded. [Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 24 2014 (14:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2785 km  1 xfers
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2691 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:24??10.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+2:3412:07+2:351m??130.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+2:3512:26+2:361m??145.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+2:4012:49+2:411m??173.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:2514:08+2:2423m??192.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:420.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3716:55+405m??192.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4917:57+492m??1177.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5418:12+551m??1195.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0118:46+1:021m??1243.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3320:12+3910m??1297.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5121:15+4820m??1315.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#12!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3322:12+1:342m??1387.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#13!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4800:17+472m??2438.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#14!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0201:02+1:1632m??2440.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:55+1:3110m??2618.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4505:05+1:455m??2716.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:4406:35+1:4710m??2807.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2410:45+1:2910m??21052.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4811:49+1:501m??21122.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0312:28+2:051m??21158.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:0512:54+2:062m??21181.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:3213:32+2:331m??21244.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1214:10+2:141m??21263.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:1715:40+2:2210m??21349.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:2616:45+2:281m??21425.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#26/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:4918:40+1:511m??21510.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:5021:30+1:455m??21589.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#28|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:10+3710m??21610.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#29|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+471m??21656.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+385m??31795.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5904:30+1:085m??31825.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#32!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+512m??31854.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+481m??31968.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5309:05+545m??32031.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+175m??32145.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+3013:15+431m??32187.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3315:30+343m??32298.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1017:30+2115m??32383.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2819:30+4015m??32458.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#40|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2422:55+333m??32604.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#41|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+902:15+145m??42737.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#42|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-10-??42785.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site