Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AC and Non-AC alternate connectivity

19632/Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~  Aug 25 2014 (17:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:10+49??10.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  13:51+1:3113:53+1:322m??1131.084191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:42309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+2:2817:40+2:335m??1440.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:0220:15+3:085m??1635.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:2421:20+3:312m??1717.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:4023:40+3:3815m??1787.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#7/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+3:5400:02+3:561m??2805.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+4:0800:29+4:102m??2842.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#9/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:1300:47+4:132m??2864.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  01:06+4:2101:08+4:222m??2889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:2301:27+4:242m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:3201:40+4:342m??2924.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#13/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+4:3002:04+4:312m??2955.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#14/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+4:3302:18+4:342m??2971.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5721.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:15+4:06-??2992.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+008:20+225m??2992.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+112m??21068.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#18/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+122m??21117.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??21144.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+510:45+35m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??21179.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+211:40+25m??21194.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+512:35+72m??21247.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#24/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+3-??21307.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site