Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A convinient boarding and buffer timing. A safe buffer bcoz train is very punctual

19634/Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkela/Ranchi to Agra/Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wild wolves trolling new TLMs*^~  Aug 25 2014 (8:53PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 52m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+3110.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+813:35+82m2123.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+814:25+135m2149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+1915:20+201m21120.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1516:10+720m41150.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+716:43+81m01180.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+1617:38+181m01221.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+2318:08+241m01254.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+919:35+125m01316.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1420:05+1215m11323.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:25+65m01383.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+422:25+55m11436.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-123:00+710m01441.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+723:24+95m01457.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1200:01+142m01493.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:27+2100:32+225m22521.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+2601:04+255m02554.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+335m02594.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2502:27+265m12621.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  03:30+103:40+910m02655.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:54+181m02671.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:12+171m02683.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+201m02695.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+231m02702.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1804:47+201m02709.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1904:57+201m02717.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:16+201m02731.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+1705:43+251m02748.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2905:54+292m02754.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+3206:09+331m22771.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+3706:30+411m02797.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+4306:48+441m02819.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+4306:58+441m02828.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+4407:10+451m02839.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2908:12+3710m02873.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 24m
128 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:3609:37+2:3720m03891.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+3:1710:31+3:182m03954.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:5611:55+4:005m231044.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+5:5014:25+5:5510m131238.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:3017:10+6:263m031469.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+6:0718:08+6:172m031547.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5:3820:22+5:372m331653.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#43/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00+5:42-131666.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site