Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katra Mumbai BCT AC special chain daily

19636/Σ Katra Mumbai Pure AC LHB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Aug 26 2014 (10:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1402:20+145m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-104:30+510m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-405:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+708:00+135m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:35+44-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3??2655.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3221:05+3110m??21120.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+1323:37+192m??21346.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2600:05+283m??31387.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1803:34+1810m??31648.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1905:03+195m??31777.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1907:29+192m??32011.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+16-??32041.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site