Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Katra Mumbai BCT AC special chain daily

19636/Σ Katra Mumbai Pure AC LHB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Aug 26 2014 (10:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+115m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-108:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:35+26-??2653.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??2653.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+2910m??21118.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+923:37+132m??21344.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2000:05+213m??31385.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1003:34+1010m??31646.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1005:03+115m??31775.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1107:29+112m??32009.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+13-??32039.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site