Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Better than Ala Hazrat

19646/Σ Bhuj-Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 28 2014 (2:52AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1696 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 21h 24m
#2. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 24m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 12 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+321:01+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+182m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2423:48+252m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+4200:19+422m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+132m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1404:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  04:57+805:02+105m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449 - Buffer: 21h 24m
0 intermediate stations21:010.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+2402:21+2718m??3459.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2510:10+2710m??3986.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45458.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+3717:25+4330m??31444.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:208.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:45+3918:25+3940m??31452.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations02:1990.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??31542.070235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:34109.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2822:37+2317m??31651.039276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#21/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  23:45+14-??31696.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site