Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Ambala to Rajpura in Shalimar/ Kolkata Jammu Exp / Kalka Barmer / Jammu Mail. C'mon, dont make faces its a mere 28 kms.

19649/Σ EASY2GET TICKETS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 28 2014 (3:21AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12045/New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 14501/Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
Travel Time: 5h 52m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express/12045
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.064216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#2/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:57+1619:59+152m??144.095232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:49+1420:51+142m??1124.067252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:58+022:00+12m??1199.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Bhatinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)/14501 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#5!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)01:05+501:33+728m??2199.063272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2503:05+3810m??2285.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+4403:55+473m??2337.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:34+4005:37+393m??2449.055326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#9/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  07:25+16-??2549.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site