Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Shatabdi itself now goes till Habibganj so no transfer issues.

19650/Σ Delhi to Pune Festive ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Aug 28 2014 (05:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 01652/Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+5??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+3707:24+381m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+4708:02+465m??1195.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??1247.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:02+592m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:33+1:025m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:1710:51+1:178m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2511:41+1:242m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4913:55+1:475m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Pune Weekly SF Special/01652
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#10/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -17:25-??1702.054496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1788.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1863.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1971.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??21279.028582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m??21321.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??21433.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:55-15m??21517.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:20--??21592.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site