Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Jn- Dehri- sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Meerut- Muzaffarnagar- Roorkee- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19655/Σ Ranchi- new delhi- roorkee- haridwar- Dehradun [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12055/ Dehradun Jan Shatabdi at New Delhi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 30 2014 (3:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1642 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-519:00+15m??1118.069341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#3/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  20:09+1420:11+152m??1198.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+2020:38+212m??1230.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:45+182m??1298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+522:35+95m??1331.088190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:07+2023:09+202m??1378.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8/==/NBG•Nabinagar Road (2 PFs)•  23:21+1923:23+192m??1394.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+2723:57+272m??1430.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:12+292m??2448.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:46+2800:48+282m??2496.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1301:57+1610m??2550.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+5003:45+522m??2703.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1:3505:50+1:385m??2897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+2:31-??21337.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21337.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??21362.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1416:42+152m??21409.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1717:23+172m??21465.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??21489.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2118:16+212m??21516.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??21548.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2919:35+305m??21590.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+23-??21642.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site