Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Jn- Dehri- sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Meerut- Muzaffarnagar- Saharanpur- Ambala- sirhind- Ludhiana- Jalandhar.

19656/Σ [Garib Rath] Ranchi- new Delhi To Ambala- sirhind- Ludhiana- Jalandhar. [Catch 2nd train Jalandhar Intercity at New Delhi] [Jharkhand To Punjab] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (03:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jalandhar City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+619:00+75m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+172m??1201.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+2120:38+212m??1233.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-222:35+45m??1334.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+1223:09+131m??1381.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22+1223:23+131m??1397.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+2623:57+262m??1433.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:12+291m??2451.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:46+281m??2499.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1001:57+1110m??2553.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+2403:45+242m??2706.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+3605:50+425m??2900.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+1:12-??21340.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express/14681
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:45+45??21340.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4815:27+482m??21365.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  15:49+1:0315:51+1:042m??21393.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:11+1:0516:13+1:082m??21412.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:18+1:0216:20+1:032m??21416.083229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  16:57+1:0816:59+1:082m??21468.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#22%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:20+1:1217:22+1:122m??21492.030256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+5518:35+595m??21526.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:01+1:0319:03+1:042m??21556.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  19:09+1:0519:11+1:052m??21561.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0619:29+1:062m??21582.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0320:20+1:0310m??21607.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:32+5420:34+542m??21615.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5420:51+552m??21635.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+4921:20+482m??21660.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:33+4521:35+452m??21678.045269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  22:02+2522:04+262m??21698.051261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:0422:35+1:055m??21721.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0422:50+1:032m??21734.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:11+5923:13+582m??21757.034243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#36/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  23:50+42-??21778.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site