Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Jn- Dehri- sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Meerut- Muzaffarnagar- Saharanpur- Ambala- sirhind- Ludhiana- Jalandhar.

19656/Σ [Garib Rath] Ranchi- new Delhi To Ambala- sirhind- Ludhiana- Jalandhar. [Catch 2nd train Jalandhar Intercity at New Delhi] [Jharkhand To Punjab] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 30 2014 (3:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1775 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jalandhar City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-419:00+15m??1118.069341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#3/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  20:09+1320:11+152m??1198.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+2020:38+212m??1230.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+1821:45+182m??1298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+522:35+105m??1331.088190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:07+2123:09+212m??1378.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:21+2023:23+202m??1394.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+3123:57+312m??1430.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3200:12+322m??2448.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+342m??2496.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2101:57+2410m??2550.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+1:0603:45+1:082m??2703.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+2:0705:50+2:105m??2897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+2:37-??21337.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express/14681
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:45+1:38??21337.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1:4715:27+1:472m??21362.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  15:49+1:4815:51+1:482m??21390.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:11+1:5216:13+1:442m??21409.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4816:20+1:482m??21413.083229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  16:57+1:5816:59+1:592m??21465.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#22%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:20+2:0317:22+2:052m??21489.030256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+1:5218:35+1:545m??21523.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:01+2:0219:03+2:022m??21553.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  19:09+2:0319:11+2:032m??21558.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  19:27+2:0419:29+2:042m??21579.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:5520:20+1:5510m??21604.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:32+1:5820:34+1:592m??21612.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5820:51+1:592m??21632.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1:5221:20+1:542m??21657.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:33+2:0421:35+2:042m??21675.045269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  22:02+1:5622:04+1:572m??21695.051261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2:0022:35+2:055m??21718.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1:5722:50+1:562m??21731.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4823:13+1:482m??21754.034243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#36/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  23:50+1:44-??21775.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site