Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri On Sone - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- varanasi- gyanpur road- Allahabad- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

19658/Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai to Nagpur- Secunderabad(Hyderabad). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12792/ Patna-Secunderabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (13:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 38m  28 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 53609/Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1626 km
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52+48??10.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58+5209:59+531m??15.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05+5410:07+572m??110.056112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+5310:17+552m??118.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+562m??126.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36+5810:38+1:032m??131.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44+1:0310:46+1:032m??137.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52+1:0410:54+1:082m??143.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0911:04+1:102m??152.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1111:14+1:112m??160.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22+1:1011:24+1:132m??165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  11:32+1:1211:34+1:122m??174.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42+1:1211:44+1:142m??180.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52+1:1411:54+1:162m??186.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02+1:1712:04+1:192m??194.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12+1:2112:14+1:242m??1103.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22+1:2512:24+1:272m??1111.02079mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:269.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:15-??1120.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-216:05+815m??1120.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1217:00+815m??1138.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m??1144.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4118:16+431m??1210.02788mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5251.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+020:10+192m??1261.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2720:48+4028m??1263.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:55+5310m??1441.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:155m??2539.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:0810m??2630.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#28%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4907:00+5610m??2875.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:031m??2945.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1008:27+1:121m??2960.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1008:44+1:091m??2973.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0908:56+1:093m??2981.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:12+1:182m??21068.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2211:55+1:2510m??21172.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:3412:56+1:342m??21248.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2514:31+1:243m??21367.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5310m??21380.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2016:26+1:211m??21450.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1717:03+1:171m??21489.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:2417:18+1:241m??21509.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3017:28+1:311m??21523.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:4117:40+1:411m??21540.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4718:50+1:472m??21615.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:07-??21747.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site