Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri On Sone - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- varanasi- gyanpur road- Allahabad- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

19658/Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai to Nagpur- Secunderabad(Hyderabad). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12792/ Patna-Secunderabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (13:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 38m  28 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 53609/Dehri On Sone - Mughalsarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri On Sone - Mughalsarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52+15??10.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58-609:59+151m??15.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05-510:07+152m??110.056112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-310:17+152m??118.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28-410:30+152m??126.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36-410:38+172m??131.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44-310:46+172m??137.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52-210:54+242m??143.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02+711:04+262m??152.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12+711:14+262m??160.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22+711:24+262m??165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  11:32+811:34+292m??174.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42+711:44+292m??180.04776mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52+611:54+282m??186.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02+812:04+292m??194.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12+1212:14+332m??1103.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22+1512:24+332m??1111.02179mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:269.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+20-??1120.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-1016:05+215m??1120.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+517:00+415m??1138.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1144.05486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4918:16+501m??1198.03392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+620:10+142m??1260.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2720:48+3628m??1262.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4323:55+4310m??1439.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:10+1:115m??2538.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:0510m??2629.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+3307:00+4310m??2874.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+3908:08+421m??2944.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+4708:27+471m??2959.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+4408:44+461m??2972.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+4608:56+463m??2981.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4810:12+492m??21067.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4911:55+5310m??21172.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:56+1:082m??21248.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0214:31+1:023m??21366.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2915:35+3410m??21380.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+5916:26+591m??21450.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+5917:03+1:001m??21489.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0617:18+1:061m??21508.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:28+1:151m??21522.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2617:40+1:261m??21540.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3218:50+1:322m??21615.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+52-??21747.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.