Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri On Sone - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- varanasi- gyanpur road- Allahabad- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

19658/Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai to Nagpur- Secunderabad(Hyderabad). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12792/ Patna-Secunderabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (13:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 38m  28 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 53609/Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri on Sone Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52+31210.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58+2409:59+341m015.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05+2610:07+382m0110.056112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2610:17+362m2118.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+372m0126.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36+2710:38+432m0131.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44+2810:46+432m0137.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52+3010:54+492m0143.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02+3311:04+502m0152.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12+3411:14+512m0160.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22+4011:24+512m0165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  11:32+3911:34+532m0174.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42+4011:44+522m0180.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52+4211:54+542m0186.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02+4312:04+562m0194.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12+4212:14+1:012m01103.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22+4512:24+1:002m01111.02079mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:269.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+50-01120.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 19m
47 intermediate stations15:500.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-516:05+715m42120.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1015m12138.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14+017:15+01m12144.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+5418:16+551m12210.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+212m42260.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+3420:48+4428m82262.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5523:55+5510m12440.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:165m53538.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0802:50+1:0910m13629.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#28%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4307:00+5110m03874.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#29/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+5308:08+551m23944.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:0408:27+1:081m03959.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:2508:44+1:241m03972.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+5508:56+553m13981.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#33/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:0210:12+1:022m031067.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0311:55+1:0410m231172.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:2112:56+1:212m431248.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:31+1:093m231366.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3915:35+4410m131380.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:26+1:041m231450.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0217:03+1:031m231489.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0717:18+1:071m231508.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1617:28+1:161m231522.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#42/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2717:40+1:281m231540.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3018:50+1:302m231615.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#44/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+52-231747.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site