Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:14:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- anugrah narayan road - Dehri On Sone - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- varanasi- gyanpur road- Allahabad- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

19659/Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai to Nagpur- balharshah- kazipet- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12792 Patna- Secunderabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Aug 30 2014 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 12m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 13m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1626 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+9??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+2000:48+212m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+1702:20+174m??2200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1803:30+1810m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+3304:04+332m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+3405:01+325m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+2006:33+225m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+3307:22+341m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+4107:39+412m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+4707:54+481m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+5008:30+511m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+2510:07+3515m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 6h 13m
0 intermediate stations05:430.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50+016:05+915m??2663.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+1417:00+1015m??2681.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#15!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??2687.06686mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4418:16+451m??2753.02788mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5251.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+220:10+212m??2804.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2920:48+4028m??2806.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+5423:55+5410m??2984.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:1601:10+1:175m??31082.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0802:50+1:1010m??31173.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+5007:00+5810m??31418.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0208:08+1:041m??31488.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1108:27+1:121m??31503.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1208:44+1:111m??31516.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1008:56+1:103m??31524.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:2010:12+1:202m??31611.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2511:55+1:2610m??31715.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:3612:56+1:372m??31791.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3014:31+1:283m??31910.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+5415:35+5610m??31923.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2516:26+1:251m??31993.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:2117:03+1:211m??32032.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:2817:18+1:281m??32052.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3517:28+1:361m??32066.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:4517:40+1:461m??32083.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:5218:50+1:522m??32158.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:12-??32290.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site