Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Gaya- anugrah narayan road - Dehri On Sone - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- varanasi- gyanpur road- Allahabad- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

19659/Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai to Nagpur- balharshah- kazipet- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12792 Patna- Secunderabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 12m Distance: 664 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 6h 13m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+900:48+92m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+302:20+84m??2200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1210m??2259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2104:04+212m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2505:01+245m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+806:33+125m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+171m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2107:39+212m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+231m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+241m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-210:07+1015m??2664.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 6h 13m
0 intermediate stations05:430.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-1016:05+215m??2664.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+517:00+415m??2682.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#15!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??2688.05486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4918:16+501m??2742.03392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+620:10+142m??2804.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2720:48+3628m??2806.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+4323:55+4310m??2983.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:10+1:115m??31082.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0302:50+1:0510m??31173.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+3307:00+4310m??31418.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+3908:08+421m??31488.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+4708:27+471m??31503.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+4408:44+461m??31516.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+4608:56+463m??31525.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4810:12+492m??31611.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4911:55+5310m??31716.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:56+1:082m??31792.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0214:31+1:023m??31910.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2915:35+3410m??31924.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+5916:26+591m??31994.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+5917:03+1:001m??32033.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0617:18+1:061m??32052.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:28+1:151m??32066.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#36/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2617:40+1:261m??32084.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3218:50+1:322m??32159.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#38/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+52-??32291.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.