Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- anuppur- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- ujjain- Indore.

19660/Σ Hatia(Ranchi)- Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal- Indore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (14:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+922:45+175m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+232m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0402:00+1:042m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3603:30+4415m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2472.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+410:56+42m??2481.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1011:03+102m??2488.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??2496.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1411:22+152m??2504.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+202m??2512.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+2111:46+222m??2520.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2411:57+262m??2530.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+312m??2538.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3612:26+362m??2551.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3412:44+372m??2562.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:03+445m??2574.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4713:11+472m??2582.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+5013:22+512m??2593.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+5213:31+522m??2600.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+5213:42+522m??2611.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+5213:52+522m??2620.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+5114:10+505m??2625.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+1:0014:21+1:012m??2637.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0214:31+1:022m??2646.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0614:44+1:072m??2660.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#27/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4515:25+4310m??2666.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+5016:01+502m??2703.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??2710.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??2720.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4716:36+472m??2733.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+5016:52+502m??2752.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+5217:11+522m??2769.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4517:33+492m??2781.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#35/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1918:55+325m??2791.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+362m??2802.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2810.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#38%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m??2817.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+462m??2827.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+482m??2841.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4720:05+492m??2853.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+542m??2863.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5720:25+1:042m??2872.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5121:05+5410m??2880.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5821:11+582m??2883.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0021:49+1:002m??2933.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5222:28+542m??2964.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+562m??2980.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5723:07+582m??21008.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:17+1:062m??21022.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:04+522m??31058.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+5200:21+551m??31075.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#53%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+482m??31098.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#54%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+4502:05+5915m??31125.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0502:25+1:072m??31143.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#56/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:1303:10+1:132m??31181.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:1303:25+1:122m??31194.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:112m??31211.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5804:25+5710m??31217.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#60/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:142m??31227.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#61/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:182m??31255.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#62/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1805:41+1:172m??31284.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1705:56+1:172m??31297.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:1906:10+1:192m??31310.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:182m??31328.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:192m??31340.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#67/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:02+1:222m??31359.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#68/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2707:10+1:262m??31369.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:0308:30+1:0920m??31400.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#70/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:162m??31406.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#71/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:16+1:062m??31418.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31426.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#73/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:36+1:052m??31431.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:062m??31441.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#75/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4610:26+452m??31455.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+492m??31465.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#77/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4510:51+452m??31476.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+41-??31480.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site