Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- anuppur- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- ujjain- Indore.

19660/Σ Hatia(Ranchi)- Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal- Indore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (14:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+115m??1167.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+242m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+2615m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+4??2472.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+810:56+82m??2481.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1211:03+132m??2488.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1411:13+142m??2496.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1711:22+172m??2504.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1811:33+192m??2512.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1811:46+202m??2520.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2111:57+242m??2530.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??2538.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2912:26+302m??2551.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3012:44+332m??2562.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3913:03+405m??2574.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??2582.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4613:22+462m??2593.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4713:31+472m??2600.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4813:42+482m??2611.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4813:52+482m??2620.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4614:10+485m??2625.084490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5714:21+582m??2637.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0014:31+1:012m??2646.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0314:44+1:042m??2660.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#27/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:25+4110m??2666.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4916:01+492m??2703.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+522m??2710.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:21+522m??2720.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+5116:36+512m??2733.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+5216:52+522m??2752.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+5217:11+532m??2769.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4617:33+502m??2781.07406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#35/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1718:55+295m??2791.052386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3119:10+332m??2802.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2810.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#38%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m??2817.071434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+432m??2827.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??2842.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4520:05+462m??2853.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5020:15+542m??2863.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5720:25+1:062m??2872.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5421:05+5710m??2880.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5721:11+572m??2883.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0121:49+1:022m??2933.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5422:28+552m??2964.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+542m??2980.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5523:07+582m??21008.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0223:17+1:032m??21022.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#51/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4400:04+432m??31058.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+4200:21+431m??31075.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#53%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+2800:58+302m??31099.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+2602:05+3815m??31125.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+442m??31143.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#56/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+482m??31181.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+4803:25+482m??31195.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5103:44+512m??31211.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:25+3610m??31217.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#60/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4704:51+472m??31227.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#61/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+5105:13+512m??31256.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#62/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:41+482m??31285.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+4705:56+472m??31297.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4906:10+482m??31310.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+462m??31328.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+4706:44+462m??31340.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#67/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4707:02+472m??31359.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#68/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+5407:10+532m??31369.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2808:30+3620m??31400.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#70/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+412m??31406.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#71/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+292m??31418.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31426.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#73/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+262m??31431.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+312m??31441.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#75/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+172m??31455.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1510:37+192m??31465.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#77/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+182m??31476.023 WRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+12-??31480.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site