Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- anuppur- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- ujjain- Indore.

19660/Σ Hatia(Ranchi)- Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal- Indore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 30 2014 (2:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+152m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2472.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+310:56+32m??2481.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+911:03+92m??2488.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1011:13+102m??2496.067300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1311:22+132m??2504.054327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1411:33+172m??2512.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:46+192m??2520.065339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2111:57+242m??2530.057367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??2538.047378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3012:26+302m??2551.043455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+312m??2562.049558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3913:03+405m??2574.084618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4313:11+432m??2582.071595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+4413:22+442m??2593.065549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+442m??2600.071547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??2611.066522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4613:52+452m??2620.024489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4214:10+425m??2625.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+5314:21+532m??2637.065494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:31+562m??2646.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0014:44+1:002m??2660.011501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#27/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3815:25+3710m??2666.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4316:01+442m??2703.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+442m??2710.067458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:21+442m??2720.058471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4216:36+422m??2733.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4716:52+472m??2752.060409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4417:11+452m??2769.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3917:33+442m??2781.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#35/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+235m??2791.052387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+282m??2802.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2810.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#38%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??2817.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+3619:35+382m??2827.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4019:50+412m??2841.051388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4020:05+412m??2853.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+462m??2863.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+4820:25+542m??2872.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3821:05+4010m??2880.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4621:11+462m??2883.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4421:49+442m??2933.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:28+352m??2964.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+332m??2980.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3523:07+412m??21008.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4423:17+462m??21022.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:04+302m??31058.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2900:21+291m??31075.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#53%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+1500:58+182m??31098.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#54%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3015m??31125.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??31143.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#56/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??31181.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3603:25+362m??31194.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??31211.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1610m??31217.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#60/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+342m??31227.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#61/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??31255.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#62/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:41+392m??31284.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:56+382m??31297.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??31310.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+362m??31328.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+362m??31340.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#67/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m??31359.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#68/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+412m??31369.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2008:30+2720m??31400.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#70/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+362m??31406.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#71/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+252m??31418.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31426.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#73/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+242m??31431.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+282m??31441.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#75/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+810:26+102m??31455.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+122m??31465.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#77/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+112m??31476.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#78/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??31479.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site