Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- anuppur- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- ujjain- Indore.

19660/Σ Hatia(Ranchi)- Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal- Indore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (14:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 1478 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+2??2470.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+610:56+62m??2479.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+122m??2486.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??2494.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+152m??2502.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+162m??2510.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:46+162m??2518.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+1711:57+202m??2528.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+232m??2536.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2512:26+252m??2549.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2512:44+282m??2560.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3413:03+365m??2572.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/HRBHarri  13:09+3913:11+392m??2580.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4313:22+432m??2591.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4413:31+442m??2598.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??2609.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4513:52+442m??2618.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4314:10+445m??2623.084490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  14:19+5314:21+542m??2635.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:31+572m??2644.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0114:44+1:012m??2658.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#27/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3915:25+3710m??2663.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#28/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4316:01+432m??2701.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??2708.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4616:21+462m??2718.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4516:36+452m??2731.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4916:52+492m??2750.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+502m??2767.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:33+472m??2779.07406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#35%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+235m??2789.052386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#36%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+292m??2800.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??2808.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#38%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+362m??2815.071434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+412m??2824.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4119:50+422m??2839.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+422m??2850.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4520:15+482m??2861.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5120:25+562m??2870.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4321:05+4510m??2878.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4521:11+452m??2881.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4921:49+502m??2931.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+4122:28+412m??2962.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+4122:45+422m??2978.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#49%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+4523:07+492m??21006.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+5423:17+562m??21020.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#51%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+3700:04+372m??31056.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+3600:21+371m??31073.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#53/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+2200:58+262m??31097.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3115m??31123.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+382m??31141.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#56/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??31179.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#57/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+4303:25+432m??31193.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+4403:44+452m??31209.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:25+3110m??31215.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#60/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4004:51+402m??31225.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#61/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4305:13+422m??31254.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#62/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+392m??31283.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3905:56+382m??31295.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#64/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+392m??31308.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+392m??31326.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#66/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3906:44+392m??31338.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#67/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4107:02+402m??31357.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#68/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+462m??31367.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#69/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2308:30+3220m??31398.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#70/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3708:45+402m??31404.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#71/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+292m??31416.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#72/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31424.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#73/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+262m??31429.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#74/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+292m??31439.024541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#75/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1010:26+192m??31453.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+192m??31463.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#77/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+192m??31474.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??31478.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.