Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good buffer

19662/Σ Speeding up tata bypl exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Aug 30 2014 (4:37PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1901 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+019:32+12m??162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+221:01+95m??1163.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:40+25m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:35+1110m??1313.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2600:20+282m??2355.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+525m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3810m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3803:12+382m??2509.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4204:17+422m??2582.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+206:30+1715m??2636.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+807:12+232m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1007:35+172m??2707.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+808:30+155m??2762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+909:55+1620m??2823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3612:01+362m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2912:57+312m??21023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+562m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1015:45+915m??21173.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21173.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21204.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21247.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21262.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21312.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21428.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??21467.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21550.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??21560.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??31665.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??31749.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31790.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??31824.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??31880.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??31886.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+6-??31901.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site