Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih(Deoghar)- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- anuppur- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- ujjain- Indore.

19663/Σ Ranchi- To Jabalpur- Bhopal- Indore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-1408:25+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2309:35+3020m??188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1:0910:57+1:132m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:35+1:215m??1181.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:4413:12+1:475m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:5113:42+1:535m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+2:0514:28+2:062m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:18+1:535m??1374.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:45+1:2310m??1427.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1419:50+1:182m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:1421:25+1:1415m??1539.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:45+1:2310m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:20+1:255m??2814.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3505:40+1:4015m??21018.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??21018.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+410:56+42m??21027.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1011:03+102m??21034.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??21042.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1411:22+152m??21050.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+202m??21058.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+2111:46+222m??21066.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+2411:57+262m??21076.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+312m??21084.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk  12:24+3612:26+362m??21097.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#26/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+3412:44+372m??21108.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:03+445m??21120.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4713:11+472m??21128.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/VKRVenkatnagar  13:20+5013:22+512m??21139.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+5213:31+522m??21146.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+5213:42+522m??21157.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+5213:52+522m??21166.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+5114:10+505m??21171.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  14:19+1:0014:21+1:012m??21183.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0214:31+1:022m??21192.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#36/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0614:44+1:072m??21206.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#37/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+4515:25+4310m??21212.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#38/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+5016:01+502m??21249.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+5116:10+512m??21256.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4916:21+492m??21266.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4716:36+472m??21279.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+5016:52+502m??21298.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+5217:11+522m??21315.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#44/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4517:33+492m??21327.08406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#45/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1918:55+325m??21337.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+3419:10+362m??21348.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21356.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#48%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m??21363.071434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+4419:35+462m??21373.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+482m??21387.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4720:05+492m??21399.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#52%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+542m??21409.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5720:25+1:042m??21418.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#54%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5121:05+5410m??21426.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+5821:11+582m??21429.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#56%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0021:49+1:002m??21479.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#57%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+5222:28+542m??21510.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#58%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+562m??21526.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#59%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+5723:07+582m??21554.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#60%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0323:17+1:062m??21568.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#61%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:04+522m??31604.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+5200:21+551m??31621.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#63%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+482m??31644.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#64%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+4502:05+5915m??31671.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0502:25+1:072m??31689.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#66/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:1303:10+1:132m??31727.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+1:1303:25+1:122m??31740.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#68/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:112m??31757.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#69/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5804:25+5710m??31763.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#70/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:142m??31773.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#71/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:182m??31801.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#72/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1805:41+1:172m??31830.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#73/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1705:56+1:172m??31843.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:1906:10+1:192m??31856.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#75/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:182m??31874.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:192m??31886.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:02+1:222m??31905.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#78/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2707:10+1:262m??31915.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#79/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:0308:30+1:0920m??31946.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#80/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:162m??31952.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#81/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:16+1:062m??31964.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#82/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31972.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#83/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:36+1:052m??31977.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#84/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:062m??31987.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#85/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4610:26+452m??32001.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#86/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+492m??32011.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#87/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4510:51+452m??32022.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#88/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+41-??32026.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site