Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:51:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih(Deoghar)- Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- anuppur- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- ujjain- Indore.

19663/Σ Ranchi- To Jabalpur- Bhopal- Indore. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 30 2014 (16:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+4??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-708:25+25m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2409:35+2520m??188.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4610:57+462m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+812:35+165m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3313:12+325m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+3413:42+325m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:28+452m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+4616:18+515m??1373.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2310m??1423.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1619:50+192m??1475.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1821:25+1915m??1535.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#13/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3600:45+4010m??2707.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4102:20+455m??2808.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3705:40+5115m??21012.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#16/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+2??21012.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+610:56+62m??21021.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+122m??21028.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/KLTRKalmitar  11:11+1211:13+122m??21036.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+152m??21044.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+162m??21052.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:46+162m??21060.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/TGQTenganmada  11:55+1711:57+202m??21070.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+232m??21078.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2512:26+252m??21091.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#26/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2512:44+282m??21102.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+3413:03+365m??21114.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28/==/HRBHarri  13:09+3913:11+392m??21122.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4313:22+432m??21133.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4413:31+442m??21140.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??21151.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4513:52+442m??21160.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4314:10+445m??21165.084490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  14:19+5314:21+542m??21177.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:31+572m??21186.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#36/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+1:0114:44+1:012m??21200.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#37/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3915:25+3710m??21205.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+4316:01+432m??21243.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??21250.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4616:21+462m??21260.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+4516:36+452m??21273.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#42/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4916:52+492m??21292.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4917:11+502m??21309.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#44/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:33+472m??21321.07406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#45%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+235m??21331.052386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+292m??21342.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21350.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#48%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+362m??21357.071434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+412m??21366.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4119:50+422m??21381.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+422m??21392.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#52%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+4520:15+482m??21403.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+5120:25+562m??21412.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#54%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4321:05+4510m??21420.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4521:11+452m??21423.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#56%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4921:49+502m??21473.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#57%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+4122:28+412m??21504.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#58%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+4122:45+422m??21520.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#59%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+4523:07+492m??21548.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#60%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+5423:17+562m??21562.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#61%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+3700:04+372m??31598.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+3600:21+371m??31615.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#63/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+2200:58+262m??31639.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#64/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3115m??31665.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#65/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+382m??31683.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#66/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??31721.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+4303:25+432m??31735.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+4403:44+452m??31751.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#69/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:25+3110m??31757.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#70/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4004:51+402m??31767.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#71/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4305:13+422m??31796.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#72/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+392m??31825.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3905:56+382m??31837.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+392m??31850.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#75/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+392m??31868.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3906:44+392m??31880.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#77/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4107:02+402m??31899.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#78/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+462m??31909.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#79/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2308:30+3220m??31940.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#80/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3708:45+402m??31946.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#81/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+292m??31958.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#82/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31966.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#83/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+262m??31971.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#84/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+292m??31981.024541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#85/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1010:26+192m??31995.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#86/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+192m??32005.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#87/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+192m??32016.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#88/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??32020.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.