Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 09:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- gomoh- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -bhadohi- Pratapgarh- amethi- rae bareli- Lucknow- bareilly - Moradabad- najibabad- Laksar Junction- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19665/Σ Ranchi- Varanasi to Lucknow- Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar jn - Haridwar- Dehradun. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 14265 Varanasi-Dehradun Janta Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 01 2014 (2:58AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+05m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-323:30+010m??1112.036245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+423:57+61m??1128.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+600:30+710m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+142m??2190.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1801:40+192m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+403:15+55m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1304:09+152m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2204:26+222m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:41+291m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+3105:17+312m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-507:00+310m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+208:00+115m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:25+3??2538.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  08:55+2408:57+252m??2561.06286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:12+322m??2574.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:22+3409:24+342m??2582.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  09:32+3709:34+372m??2591.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  09:41+4109:43+432m??2598.04893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+5610:04+562m??2613.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:22+4810:24+492m??2630.03998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23!==!GRXGaura (2 PFs)  10:43+4610:45+492m??2642.06798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:54+5110:56+512m??2652.01799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#25!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3211:50+385m??2666.01897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#26!==!CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+382m??2670.08799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27!==!ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  12:19+4312:21+442m??2690.050101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28!==!MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  12:29+4812:31+472m??2697.035100mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  12:38+5012:40+502m??2701.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:53+5312:55+552m??2714.054111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  13:15+5513:17+562m??2732.079116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32!==!FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  13:25+5913:27+592m??2743.039119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+5414:03+528m??2761.059116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+552m??2776.053121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  14:38+5414:40+542m??2792.025124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+1316:45+1410m??2839.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#37/==/MLDMalihabad  17:18+3617:20+372m??2863.081128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+422m??2888.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+4218:01+422m??2908.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/BGHBaghauli (2 PFs)  18:11+4218:13+422m??2917.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+4218:36+452m??2941.069145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4219:06+432m??2973.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+3719:36+402m??2996.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+4019:53+415m??21004.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4421:12+455m??21074.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+5922:05+1:082m??21137.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:35+1:0615m??21165.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1000:05+1:142m??31194.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1400:22+1:152m??31211.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:37+1:172m??31224.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1700:55+1:182m??31241.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+1:0401:35+1:073m??31264.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0701:52+1:072m??31282.042256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+1:0702:04+1:082m??31289.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+1:0802:16+1:082m??31297.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:35+1:045m??31305.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+1:0602:45+1:062m??31313.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0603:05+1:082m??31328.08291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#59%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+4604:10+4235m??31332.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#60%--%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3904:40+412m??31343.033356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#61%--%DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+442m??31364.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#62%--%DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+25-??31384.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site