Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- gomoh- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -bhadohi- Pratapgarh- amethi- rae bareli- Lucknow- bareilly - Moradabad- najibabad- Laksar Junction- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19665/Σ Ranchi- Varanasi to Lucknow- Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar jn - Haridwar- Dehradun. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 14265 Varanasi-Dehradun Janta Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2014 (02:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+022:20+15m??160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m??1112.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1023:57+112m??1128.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1100:30+1110m??2145.090241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+182m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1901:41+192m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+403:15+85m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+904:09+122m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1704:26+172m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+2304:41+232m??2418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+2705:15+272m??2465.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-1207:00+310m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+108:00+015m??2538.03482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:25+2??2538.04582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#16/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  08:55+1108:57+112m??2561.06286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  09:10+1509:12+182m??2574.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:22+2109:24+212m??2582.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  09:32+2409:34+232m??2591.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  09:41+2709:43+282m??2598.04893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+3010:04+312m??2613.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:22+3110:24+322m??2630.03998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23%--%GRXGaura (2 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+332m??2642.06798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:54+3610:56+372m??2652.01799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#25%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+1811:50+275m??2666.01897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#26%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+2612:05+262m??2670.08799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  12:19+3312:21+342m??2690.036101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28%--%MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:31+372m??2695.052105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  12:38+3912:40+402m??2701.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:53+4412:55+462m??2715.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  13:15+4913:17+492m??2732.079116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32!%%!%FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  13:25+5213:27+542m??2743.039119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+5014:03+498m??2761.059116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  14:18+5314:20+532m??2776.053121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  14:38+5214:40+522m??2792.025124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+1516:45+1610m??2839.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#37/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+3317:20+332m??2863.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+372m??2888.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+3718:01+372m??2908.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  18:11+3718:13+372m??2917.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+3918:36+422m??2941.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+3919:06+402m??2973.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+3619:36+392m??2996.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+3719:53+405m??21004.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4021:12+435m??21074.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+5722:05+1:032m??21138.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3723:35+4015m??21165.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+4600:05+502m??31194.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+4900:22+522m??31211.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+5400:37+552m??31225.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+5700:55+582m??31241.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+4301:35+443m??31264.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+4701:52+472m??31282.042256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+4502:04+452m??31289.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+452m??31297.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+4102:35+415m??31305.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m??31313.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+4703:05+472m??31328.08291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#59%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+2804:10+2535m??31332.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#60/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2204:40+242m??31343.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#61/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+312m??31364.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#62/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+9-??31384.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site