Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- gomoh- koderma- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -bhadohi- Pratapgarh- amethi- rae bareli- Lucknow- bareilly - Moradabad- najibabad- Laksar Junction- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19665/Σ Ranchi- Varanasi to Lucknow- Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar jn - Haridwar- Dehradun. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 14265 Varanasi-Dehradun Janta Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2014 (02:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+15m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m??1113.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+823:57+82m??1128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1300:30+1510m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+242m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2701:41+282m??2238.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+175m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1904:09+202m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+3004:41+302m??2417.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+3505:15+352m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-507:00+510m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+508:00+415m??2538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:25+5??2538.04582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  08:55+1608:57+162m??2561.06286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  09:10+1909:12+212m??2574.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:22+2509:24+252m??2582.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  09:32+2809:34+272m??2591.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  09:41+3109:43+332m??2598.04893mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+3710:04+392m??2613.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:22+4410:24+442m??2630.03998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23%--%GRXGaura (2 PFs)  10:43+4210:45+452m??2642.06798mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:54+4710:56+482m??2652.01799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#25%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+2711:50+335m??2666.01897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#26%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+3312:05+332m??2670.08799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#27%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  12:19+3912:21+392m??2690.036101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28%--%MFLMisrauli (1 PFs)  12:29+4112:31+432m??2695.052105mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  12:38+4412:40+462m??2701.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:53+4912:55+512m??2715.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  13:15+5313:17+532m??2732.079116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32!%%!%FTGFursatGanj (2 PFs)  13:25+5713:27+572m??2743.039119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#33!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+5214:03+508m??2761.059116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+552m??2776.053121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#35!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  14:38+5314:40+532m??2792.025124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5547.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+1816:45+1910m??2839.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#37/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+3917:20+392m??2863.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#38/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+442m??2888.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+4518:01+452m??2908.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  18:11+4518:13+452m??2917.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+4718:36+512m??2941.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4819:06+482m??2973.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+4319:36+462m??2996.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+4519:53+485m??21004.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+5021:12+525m??21074.074 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0822:05+1:162m??21138.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+5423:35+5615m??21165.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:052m??31194.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:22+1:082m??31211.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+1:0900:37+1:102m??31225.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#51/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1100:55+1:112m??31241.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#52/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+5601:35+1:003m??31264.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#53/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0101:52+1:012m??31282.042256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+1:0302:04+1:032m??31289.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+1:0302:16+1:032m??31297.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+5802:35+1:015m??31305.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+1:0502:45+1:042m??31313.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:062m??31328.08291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#59%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+4604:10+4135m??31332.024293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#60%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3804:40+402m??31344.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#61/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+502m??31364.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#62/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+23-??31384.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.