Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- garhwa- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Varanasi- bhadohi- Pratapgarh- amethi- rae bareli- Lucknow- bareilly - Moradabad- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Jammu Tawi.

19666/Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sarai to Lucknow- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jammu. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12355 Patna-Jammu at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2014 (03:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi-Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 43m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi-Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+1??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+25m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+25m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+023:00+410m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+823:24+112m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1723:48+182m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1500:01+170m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2900:32+312m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+3201:04+332m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+395m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+305m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+603:40+1010m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:54+211m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+2104:12+212m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2604:25+262m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+2704:34+311m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+282m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+3004:57+302m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:04+310m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYA•Barkisalaiya (3 PFs)•  05:05+3105:07+312m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+3105:16+312m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYA•Barkisalaiya (3 PFs)•  05:20+3105:20+310m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+3205:43+392m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+4405:54+442m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4906:09+492m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+5406:48+552m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+5706:58+572m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+5907:10+592m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+4308:12+5310m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:32+3:3810:47+3:4115m??2555.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+4:3711:40+4:3815m??2573.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:28+5:2712:30+5:272m??2618.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#34!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+4:5013:53+4:576m??2701.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+5:0914:23+5:102m??2736.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+5:2914:49+5:301m??2768.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+5:3515:19+5:392m??2796.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+6:1017:35+6:1315m??2874.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+5:2220:53+5:243m??21109.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:0222:35+4:0310m??21200.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#41/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1501:45+3:1710m??31393.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:0603:25+3:0810m??31474.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+3:3705:43+3:5210m??31588.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3:2106:38+3:233m??31640.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:2408:30+4:005m??31752.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+2:50-??31852.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site