Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- garhwa- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Varanasi- bhadohi- Pratapgarh- amethi- rae bareli- Lucknow- bareilly - Moradabad- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Jammu Tawi.

19666/Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sarai to Lucknow- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jammu. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12355 Patna-Jammu at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2014 (03:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 43m Distance: 1296 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+45m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+310m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+623:24+92m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1423:48+152m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:01+140m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+212m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2601:04+272m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+285m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1802:27+185m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-903:40+710m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1203:54+131m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1304:12+132m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1504:25+152m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1604:34+201m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+172m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1704:57+172m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:04+170m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYA•Barkisalaiya (3 PFs)•  05:05+1605:07+162m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+172m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYA•Barkisalaiya (3 PFs)•  05:20+1605:20+160m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1605:43+202m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2705:54+272m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3206:09+322m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3406:30+342m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3706:48+382m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3806:58+382m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+402m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2208:12+4310m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+1:2210:47+1:2620m??2555.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:5611:40+1:5715m??2573.052 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1812:33+2:182m??2618.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:2913:53+2:326m??2701.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:4314:23+2:462m??2736.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#36!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+3:0114:49+3:021m??2768.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+2:3515:19+2:432m??2796.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+2:5117:35+2:5115m??2874.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+3:4120:53+3:433m??21109.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3:5722:35+3:5810m??21200.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#41/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:0701:45+4:3110m??31393.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4:1003:25+4:2910m??31474.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:0905:43+4:3710m??31588.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:1906:38+4:163m??31640.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:4708:30+4:075m??31751.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+3:25-??31851.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site