Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- garhwa- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -Varanasi- bhadohi- Pratapgarh- amethi- rae bareli- Lucknow- bareilly - Moradabad- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Jammu Tawi.

19666/Σ Ranchi- Mughal Sarai to Lucknow- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jammu. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12355 Patna-Jammu at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 01 2014 (03:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 559 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 43m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+4??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-221:30+55m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+422:30+55m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+523:00+1210m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2023:24+235m??1136.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+2823:48+292m??1166.032442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+281m??2173.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3600:32+345m??2201.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:04+365m??2233.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3801:45+385m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2902:27+285m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+503:40+1210m??2334.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+202m??2351.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1904:12+192m??2362.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??2374.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+232m??2381.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:47+192m??2389.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1804:57+182m??2397.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:04+170m??2411.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYA•Barkisalaiya (3 PFs)•  05:05+1705:07+172m??2413.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+172m??2416.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYA•Barkisalaiya (3 PFs)•  05:20+1705:20+170m??2418.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+192m??2433.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2605:54+262m??2438.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3006:09+302m??2456.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??2482.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3406:48+342m??2504.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3306:58+342m??2513.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??2524.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??2532.03981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1708:12+2510m??2559.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+1:3310:47+1:3320m??2559.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:5111:40+1:5515m??2577.05282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5712:33+2:062m??2622.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1483.0
#35%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:0813:53+2:176m??2705.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:1914:23+2:282m??2740.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+2:2914:49+2:401m??2772.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+2:3315:19+2:362m??2800.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+2:5717:35+2:5515m??2878.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15236.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+3:3820:53+3:403m??21114.059 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3:5522:35+3:5410m??21204.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#42/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:2001:45+4:2210m??31397.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4:1403:25+4:1210m??31478.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:0905:43+4:1510m??31592.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:2306:38+4:243m??31644.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+4:1708:30+4:165m??31757.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#47/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+3:48-??31856.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.