Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- garhwa- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sultanpur- Lucknow - Moradabad- saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Jammu Tawi.

19667/Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- to Lucknow- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jammu. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12237 Varanasi- Jammu Begampura Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 01 2014 (3:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi-Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1260 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi-Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+15m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-423:00+210m??1118.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:22+423:24+62m??1133.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+1223:48+122m??1161.042447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+900:01+110m??2170.058459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:30+2000:32+202m??2198.065515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+252m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2801:45+275m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1702:27+175m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  03:30-703:40+510m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1103:54+121m??2348.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1004:12+102m??2359.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1204:34+161m??2378.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+132m??2386.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1304:57+132m??2394.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1205:04+120m??2408.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+405:07+172m??2410.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1205:16+122m??2413.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+405:20+170m??2415.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+905:43+142m??2430.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1905:54+192m??2435.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2306:09+232m??2453.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+262m??2479.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+2806:48+292m??2501.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+2906:58+292m??2510.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3007:10+302m??2521.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1208:12+1810m??2555.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#31/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+2008:41+261m??2568.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:55+27-??2573.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+4??2573.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+3613:43+362m??2631.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4814:55+475m??2716.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5715:33+582m??2767.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+2118:05+2410m??2856.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00325.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+5523:15+5710m??21181.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05194.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0602:30+1:0910m??31375.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+5704:20+1:0010m??31456.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0206:40+1:2010m??31569.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:1907:35+1:213m??31621.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:1709:20+1:175m??31734.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+51-??31833.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site