Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection to Ooty from Bangalore... Thanks to IR for the new Timings of Island express...

19668/Σ Daily connection to Ooty from Bangalore... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Sep 01 2014 (11:20AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 501 km  2 xfers
#1. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 12m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16526
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+720:12+72m??14.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2020:36+201m??123.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??143.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/KPN•Kuppam (2 PFs)•  21:49+2021:50+201m??1104.037688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+523:00+112m??1146.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+173m??2259.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1801:30+214m??2319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+252m??2369.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1403:15+163m??2419.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1715m??2419.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#14/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-3-??2455.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2455.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#16|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??2482.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??2484.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#18|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??2487.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??2493.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??2497.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#21|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??2501.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site