Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad kolapur express

1967/Σ Hyderabad kolapur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 18 2012 (3:38AM)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 415 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 20h 12m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 237 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+6??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2021:13+201m??124.059563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+192m??173.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+61m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:02+111m??2171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:45+100:50+115m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+1201:03+131m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+1201:30+163m??2223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+282m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2810m??2336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m??2415.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051 - Buffer: 20h 12m
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??3415.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??3437.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??3468.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??3497.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+603:20+61m??3543.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??3559.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+315m??3605.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#22|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20-7-??3652.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site