Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad kolapur express

1967/Σ Hyderabad kolapur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 18 2012 (03:38)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 20h 12m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 237 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+7??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+2421:13+241m??124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+3222:05+342m??174.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+291m??1116.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:40+251m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+4223:50+421m??1161.052433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+1800:01+200m??2171.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:45+1900:50+295m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+3101:03+311m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+2801:30+363m??2222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+522m??2272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+4303:50+4710m??2335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5105:10+562m??2414.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051 - Buffer: 20h 12m
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1001:20+25m??3414.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+601:40+62m??3436.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??3467.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+702:40+72m??3496.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+803:20+91m??3542.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1003:37+102m??3558.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2005:10+615m??3604.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#22|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20-1-??3651.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site