Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad kolapur express

1967/Σ Hyderabad kolapur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 18 2012 (03:38)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1027 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 415 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 20h 12m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 237 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+2410.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m216.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1521:13+151m1124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m2173.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+201m21115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-423:40+41m11149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+823:50+91m11161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+900:02+91m12171.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#9/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:45-300:50+65m22186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+701:03+81m12196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+701:30+103m32223.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)01:58+1:1302:00+1:132m02249.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1502:20+192m12272.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1703:50+2310m32336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+302m32415.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051 - Buffer: 15m
101 intermediate stations20:05375.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1101:20+35m23790.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+601:40+62m13812.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#18|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m13843.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+702:40+72m13872.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+703:20+81m13918.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1003:37+102m13934.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2105:10+515m23980.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#23|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20-7-331027.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site