Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

19670/Σ Jaisalmer puri seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Sep 03 2014 (3:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 2739 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2440 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 44 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+9??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2407:35+252m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+2808:09+282m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+2808:38+3220m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3408:54+422m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+2310:03+256m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+2810:31+292m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3411:08+352m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+3511:38+362m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+112:48+72m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4-??1299.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??1299.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+3115:29+325m??1402.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4016:08+403m??1446.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4416:39+452m??1490.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#16|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+318:32+62m??1554.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+719:35+710m??1609.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1519:44+162m??1616.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#19|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+721:40+1310m??1741.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2523:00+2510m??1849.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#21/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+1901:14+192m??21034.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25-302:50+725m??21074.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-204:00+210m??21130.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+105:20+52m??21233.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+605:55+62m??21275.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-707:10+135m??21313.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2007:22+202m??21319.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+509:15+95m??21405.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+610:39+131m??21490.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2510:52+251m??21503.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:01+182m??21511.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??21598.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+2214:55+055m??21702.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+2415:49+232m??21765.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#35/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1416:49+152m??21832.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#36/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:45+2417:47+242m??21905.094353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+2418:09+252m??21937.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#38/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2018:55+225m??21967.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+4419:40+4410m??22010.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#40/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+5520:35+552m??22075.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3721:55+3615m??22121.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+4522:48+445m??22174.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#43/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+4823:11+482m??22204.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#44/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0023:55+595m??22254.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#45/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+4000:42+392m??32314.021209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#46/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:15+3501:20+555m??32325.042236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#47%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:27-02:27-0m??32372.042162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#48%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+5302:50+5820m??32374.017160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#49%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??32376.064162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#50%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0204:05+1:022m??32445.051141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#51/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+4505:47+462m??32531.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+4906:01+482m??32543.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#53/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0506:45+1:052m??32591.05861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#54/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3007:50+1:315m??32649.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:40+1:315m??32677.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4709:25+525m??32696.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#57/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+1:1509:52+1:142m??32723.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#58/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+1:13-??32739.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site