Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

19670/Σ Jaisalmer puri seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Sep 03 2014 (03:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2739 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2440 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+22??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+4608:09+472m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+4308:38+4920m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+5408:54+1:022m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4710:03+486m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+5010:31+512m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+5211:08+522m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+5111:38+522m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+1312:48+182m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+14-??1299.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1299.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2615:29+285m??1402.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3516:08+343m??1446.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+402m??1490.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#16|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-218:32+72m??1554.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1319:35+1310m??1609.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2119:44+222m??1616.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#19|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2621:40+3410m??1741.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4710m??1849.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#21/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3501:14+342m??21034.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+002:50+1125m??21074.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+604:00+610m??21130.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#24/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1005:20+102m??21233.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+805:55+82m??21275.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-107:10+205m??21313.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+272m??21319.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+235m??21405.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44106.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3611:01+372m??21511.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#30/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4512:13+472m??21598.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+3514:55+1255m??21702.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3415:49+352m??21765.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2616:49+262m??21832.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+2718:09+272m??21937.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2718:55+295m??21967.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+4019:40+4010m??22010.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+422m??22075.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3021:55+2915m??22121.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#39/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:48+325m??22174.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+3523:11+352m??22204.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4323:55+435m??22254.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#42/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+5000:42+492m??32314.018209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+2701:40+4420m??32325.058235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#44%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:28-02:28-0m??32372.058162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#45%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+4302:50+4520m??32374.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#46%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??32376.064162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#47!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+462m??32445.051141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#48/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+1805:47+232m??32531.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1406:01+142m??32543.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#50/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+4806:45+482m??32591.05861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:2907:50+1:305m??32649.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#52/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:40+1:165m??32677.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:2609:25+1:305m??32696.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#54/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+1:3509:52+1:362m??32723.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#55/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+1:33-??32739.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site