Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

19673/Σ Jaisalmer indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Sep 03 2014 (3:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 290 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 17m Distance: 908 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+31??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+4901:36+502m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+532m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+5302:25+1:092m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+1:0703:17+1:103m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:1504:19+1:152m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:1704:41+1:172m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+5205:39+582m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+5505:57+582m??1290.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#10|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+72m??1290.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#11|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1407:09+152m??1371.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1391.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+252m??1435.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1479.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+62m??1493.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+72m??1508.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#17|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1110:06+121m??1543.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:05+1415m??1598.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2211:14+232m??1605.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#20|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m??1664.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2112:18+202m??1690.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??1708.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#23|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1513:25+2410m??1730.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+3513:50+372m??1766.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+3714:02+382m??1777.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4514:55+4510m??1838.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+4715:10+472m??1847.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5615:52+1:002m??1910.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0216:14+1:042m??1938.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0616:40+1:062m??1971.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0117:00+1:022m??1985.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#32/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4417:32+442m??11000.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+352m??11023.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)19:10+1619:35+2425m??11063.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1020:45+1310m??11119.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+152m??11159.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30-1-??11198.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site