Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:07:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:07:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

19673/Σ Jaisalmer indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Sep 03 2014 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 290 km
xfer @ RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction  Buffer: 18m
#2. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 17m Distance: 908 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+35??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+5301:36+532m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+592m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+5902:25+1:082m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+1:0503:17+1:103m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:1504:19+1:152m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:1504:41+1:162m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+5505:39+1:002m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+5405:57+562m??1290.05 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#10|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+606:13+52m??1290.090 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#11|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??1371.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1407:33+153m??1391.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+222m??1435.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+409:01+52m??1479.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+409:17+32m??1493.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+409:32+32m??1508.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#17|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1410:06+151m??1543.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1915m??1598.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2711:14+282m??1605.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#20|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+262m??1664.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+232m??1690.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??1708.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#23|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+2413:25+3410m??1730.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4613:50+472m??1766.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+482m??1777.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5314:55+5510m??1838.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5415:10+542m??1847.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:052m??1910.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0916:14+1:102m??1938.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:122m??1971.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0617:00+1:062m??1985.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#32/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4817:32+472m??11000.049425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3718:02+372m??11023.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+2019:35+3025m??11063.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1810m??11119.043492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#36/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+182m??11159.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30+7-??11198.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site