Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 08:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

19674/Σ Jaisalmer Vizag ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Sep 03 2014 (3:17AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2065 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 33 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+13??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+272m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+3108:09+312m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)08:18+3108:38+3720m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3808:54+432m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4110:03+446m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+3710:31+412m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+4811:08+502m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+5011:38+522m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+712:48+112m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+7-??1299.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+314:25+315m??1299.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2415:53+345m??1402.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4116:31+413m??1446.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+4617:03+463m??1490.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1764.0
#16|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-119:22+132m??1554.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1820:25+1910m??1609.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  20:31+2620:34+273m??1616.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#19|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2321:24+222m??1675.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#20|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1522:45+2610m??1741.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:0600:30+1:0925m??2849.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#22%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+4801:55+465m??2915.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#23%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+1103:35+135m??2974.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1205:25+1810m??21033.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#25/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-1008:20+32m??21153.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+609:25+92m??21223.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:31+102m??21300.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  12:40-1312:50+210m??21409.054385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10-215:15+75m??21535.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#30/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+116:05+65m??21576.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+1716:52+182m??21627.042618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-1119:15+010m??21720.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+920:08+92m??21770.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+1921:40+1825m??21834.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#35!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+4922:30+512m??21888.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#36!==!KRARKhariar Road  23:08+1:0223:10+1:022m??21939.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#37!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:0400:15+1:0410m??32004.035304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+5001:20+5110m??32036.064210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+4901:35+492m??32050.062184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+4102:47+412m??32123.033359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+1204:40+2415m??32178.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+292m??32225.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+2705:44+272m??32248.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2906:35+325m??32303.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#45/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+24-??32364.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site