Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

19674/Σ Jaisalmer Vizag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Sep 03 2014 (03:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2065 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+9??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+262m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+2808:09+282m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)08:18+2808:38+3120m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3508:54+402m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+2610:03+296m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+3210:31+332m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3611:08+382m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+4011:38+422m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+712:48+102m??1297.010 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+7-??1299.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+314:25+615m??1299.074 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3815:53+405m??1402.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5116:31+523m??1446.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+5917:03+1:023m??1490.028426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1764.0
#16|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+319:22+112m??1554.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1020:25+1510m??1609.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2520:34+253m??1616.073403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#19|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2121:24+212m??1675.056314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#20|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+1122:45+1910m??1741.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+4500:30+4425m??2849.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#22%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+3501:55+365m??2915.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#23%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30-803:35+25m??2974.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-105:25+810m??21033.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#25/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-808:20+62m??21153.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+909:25+132m??21223.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+1610:31+162m??21300.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40-812:50+010m??21409.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+015:15+75m??21535.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#30/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:05+85m??21576.068490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+1616:52+192m??21627.042618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05-819:15+010m??21720.058278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+1320:08+132m??21770.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+821:40+325m??21834.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#35!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+312m??21888.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#36!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+502m??21939.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#37!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:2400:15+1:2810m??32004.036304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2601:20+1:3110m??32037.060 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+1:5401:35+1:542m??32050.063184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+2:0302:47+2:082m??32123.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1004:40+1:0915m??32178.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+1:2305:20+1:232m??32225.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:2205:44+1:222m??32248.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2806:35+1:285m??32303.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#45/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+1:18-??32364.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site