Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jodhpur

19674/Σ Jaisalmer Vizag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Sep 03 2014 (03:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 299 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2070 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express/14809
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+11??10.078223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+282m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  08:07+3008:09+312m??1102.027244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)08:18+2908:38+3320m??1106.045224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:52+3608:54+432m??1116.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+2710:03+306m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29+3310:31+342m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  11:06+3611:08+372m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  11:36+3711:38+382m??1266.027251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0831.0
#10|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  12:46+012:48+82m??1297.010237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4-??1299.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+114:25+415m??1299.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3115:53+435m??1402.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5016:31+513m??1446.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+5917:03+1:003m??1490.028426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1764.0
#16|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+119:22+162m??1554.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1620:25+2210m??1609.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+3120:34+333m??1616.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#19|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2721:24+272m??1675.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#20|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+2622:45+3310m??1741.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:1700:30+1:1725m??2849.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#22%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1201:55+1:115m??2915.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#23%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:35+255m??2974.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2805:25+3310m??21033.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#25/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+142m??21153.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+262m??21223.072519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  10:29+3410:31+342m??21300.051365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09109.0
#28/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  12:40+912:50+910m??21409.054385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20126.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:10+3215:15+315m??21535.054467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#30/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3516:05+355m??21576.068489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:50+3916:52+402m??21627.042618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:1393.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05+919:15+1210m??21720.065278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:06+2820:08+282m??21775.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)21:15+2121:40+1525m??21840.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#35!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  22:28+5122:30+542m??21893.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#36!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  23:08+1:1123:10+1:122m??21945.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#37!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:15+1:2210m??32009.036304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#38!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1301:20+1:1610m??32043.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:33+1:2801:35+1:272m??32056.063184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  02:45+1:1602:47+1:172m??32129.033360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  04:25+5404:40+5615m??32183.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1705:20+1:172m??32230.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#43/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1605:44+1:162m??32254.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2006:35+1:265m??32308.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#45/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:55+1:04-??32369.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site