Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 05:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

19677/Σ Bandra Howrah Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iss Saal Diwali Shivay Wali*^~  Sep 04 2014 (7:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1319 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 29 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.0398mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:38+105:40+32m??118.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:27+407:29+72m??1157.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+55m??1252.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+202m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+62m??1455.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56+1312:58+132m??1529.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1114:55+910m??1642.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+115:50+122m??1684.039469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-917:25+710m??1739.033493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-1818:42+02m??1780.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#12|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  19:06+619:08+122m??1808.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#13|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  20:21+3220:23+322m??1897.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#14|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:52+3120:54+342m??1927.072435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#15|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3821:35+492m??1974.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#16%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+4310m??1994.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#17|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+4600:50+585m??21096.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20125.0
#18|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10+2404:35+3225m??21221.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+402m??21263.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+1:0105:45+1:012m??21294.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+30-??21319.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3109:00+3410m??21319.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+392m??21341.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3909:40+402m??21350.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+4610:10+472m??21383.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+562m??21404.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+592m??21435.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5711:30+592m??21457.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:0212:35+1:0310m??21510.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:1113:00+1:112m??21542.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#31%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1313:31+1:152m??21579.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#32%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+5614:55+4925m??21610.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+3317:20+5525m??21703.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#34/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3018:12+1:302m??21775.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2818:30+1:285m??21783.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4818:58+1:492m??21814.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5720:15+1:5615m??21846.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1220:55+2:122m??21900.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1221:29+2:142m??21948.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:1121:48+2:112m??21966.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:2323:03+2:235m??22051.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#42/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:3600:16+2:362m??32127.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:2801:20+2:302m??32203.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:3001:45+2:2910m??32221.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#45/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:4903:02+1:555m??32250.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#46/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:0503:55+2:055m??32309.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#47/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0204:27+2:022m??32351.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:0705:25+2:054m??32415.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:06-??32509.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site