Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19677/Σ Bandra Howrah Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Sep 04 2014 (7:07PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1319 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12176/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.0398mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:38+205:40+32m??118.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:27-207:29+32m??1157.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50-208:55+05m??1252.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1110:45+172m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+02m??1455.081122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56+1512:58+152m??1529.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:45+614:55+1110m??1642.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+015:50+122m??1684.039469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-1417:25+710m??1739.033493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-1718:42+02m??1780.070513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#12|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  19:06+619:08+122m??1808.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#13|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  20:21+1720:23+182m??1897.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#14|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:52+1920:54+192m??1927.072435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#15|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  21:33+3021:35+402m??1974.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#16%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+3922:30+4110m??1994.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#17|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+425m??21096.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20125.0
#18|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10+204:35+2325m??21221.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:15+2105:17+212m??21263.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+402m??21294.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+0-??21319.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3909:00+4410m??21319.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4809:25+502m??21341.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5109:40+532m??21350.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??21383.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0510:35+1:102m??21404.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:232m??21435.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2311:30+1:252m??21457.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:2810m??21510.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3613:00+1:382m??21542.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#31%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4813:31+1:502m??21579.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#32%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:2714:55+1:0825m??21610.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#33%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:3017:20+1:5425m??21703.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#34/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:282m??21775.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3218:30+2:315m??21783.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4418:58+2:462m??21814.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:0920:15+3:0815m??21846.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2920:55+3:292m??21900.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3521:29+3:362m??21948.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:3221:48+3:322m??21966.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:0823:03+3:105m??22051.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#42/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3700:16+3:372m??32127.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:332m??32203.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3201:45+3:3510m??32221.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#45/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+3:005m??32250.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#46/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1603:55+3:165m??32309.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#47/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:1304:27+3:132m??32351.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2105:25+3:194m??32415.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:15-??32509.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site