Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhapra- { jaunpur- Varanasi- chunar}U.P - { Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]} M.P - {Akolka- Nanded}- Secunderabad/ Hyderabad{Telangana}.

19678/Σ Chhapra, Bihar - Itarsi, MP - Hyderabad, Telangana. [] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2014 (20:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+3309:32+342m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3710:20+375m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+3810:58+392m??199.05272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+5111:45+515m??1135.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:16+462m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5512:40+5010m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:50+2410m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1215:47+192m??1267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+3017:30+3020m??1325.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+3117:46+322m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4318:50+432m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4719:25+455m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4819:36+482m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1:3620:50+1:385m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:3621:21+1:362m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2922:15+1:295m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3723:35+1:3710m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:5001:00+1:515m??2750.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:5602:25+1:5810m??2841.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#21/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5604:40+1:562m??21018.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:2006:45+1:3010m??21086.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-1412:10+210m??21086.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:32+213:33+11m??21171.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+913:46+81m??21184.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+192m??21193.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+1414:26+162m??21216.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+815:50+92m??21298.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30-217:32+22m??21393.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+1018:10+93m??21430.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+1118:35+133m??21436.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+182m??21478.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+520:00+1510m??21515.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+3921:15+391m??21594.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+4022:00+401m??21642.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#36|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+2023:40+3810m??21723.041382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+2900:30+305m??31753.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+801:25+142m??31775.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5089.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+445m??31864.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:06+511m??31916.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#41!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+1905:56+311m??31997.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+0-??32025.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site