Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Itarsi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - khandwa- Bhusaval- jalgaon- nandurbar- Udhna( Surat).

19679/Σ Gaya (Bihar) - Itarsi(M.P)- Udhna/ Surat (Gujrat). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 19058 Udhna Express at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 08 2014 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+707:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-108:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+452m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0415:20+1:065m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2716:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:0721:00+1:1710m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2022:10+4615m??1953.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-102:35+35m??21136.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:15+304:25+610m??21260.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+404:55+92m??21284.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+1206:00+122m??21339.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+1507:37+155m??21434.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#17%==%UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+1-??21591.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site