Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya- anugrah narayan road- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nandurbar- udhna(Surat).

19680/Σ Gaya- Varanasi to Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Surat. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 09 2014 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 3385 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 10:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0310.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-112:04+02m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+312:37+41m0137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+213:34+110m0199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1714:09+181m01147.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1714:27+182m31162.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2014:44+202m01179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+221m01186.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1915:20+195m01205.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:41+151m01219.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+151m01222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+171m01224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  16:50+1016:57+127m31263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+817:45+1710m01293.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1218:09+152m01311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1518:33+171m01338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+181m01360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+191m01386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1919:28+201m01396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2019:54+211m01418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:09+191m01430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1620:24+171m01442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+221:10+105m11462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1421:32+161m01484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m01500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m01511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+271m01531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2922:26+311m01542.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3822:37+382m01547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4322:51+451m21565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4823:12+491m01591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4623:36+471m01613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:04+551m02641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5700:14+591m02650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m62667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5002:18+511m02680.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+5602:50+5415m02685.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058
208 intermediate stations-2:-501302.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:20+57441987.03782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08156.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:28+5709:30+1:072m142143.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#40%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:0911:10+1:102m142236.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:40+1:0710m142313.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#42%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:0914:20+1:155m542412.033387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4591.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3217:15+3510m142503.052416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3722:10+1:0315m442748.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+115m252931.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18148.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+904:55+142m253079.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#47%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+112m153133.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#48%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+807:37+195m253229.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58156.0
#49/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+3-353385.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site