Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya- anugrah narayan road- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nandurbar- udhna(Surat).

19680/Σ Gaya- Varanasi to Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Surat. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 09 2014 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2083 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-112:04+02m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+512:37+51m??137.07915mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+313:34+110m??199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2014:09+211m??1147.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2114:27+222m??1162.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2414:44+242m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2514:55+261m??1186.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+245m??1205.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2215:41+221m??1219.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2215:50+221m??1222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2215:58+231m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1316:57+137m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  17:35+1317:45+1710m??1293.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1318:09+162m??1311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1518:33+161m??1338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1418:54+151m??1360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1419:16+151m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1519:28+161m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1519:54+161m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1220:09+131m??1430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:24+121m??1442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05-121:10+65m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1021:32+111m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1221:46+141m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1421:58+151m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+1722:15+201m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2222:26+241m??1542.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2922:37+292m??1547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3622:51+371m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3923:12+411m??1591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3823:36+391m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+4200:04+451m??2641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4700:14+491m??2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+901:52+1720m??2667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+3102:18+331m??2680.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+3502:50+3415m??2685.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#38/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:20+47??2685.037 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08156.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:28+3409:30+402m??2841.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#40%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3811:10+402m??2934.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+4812:40+5010m??21011.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#42%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:0314:20+1:065m??21110.033387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4591.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3017:15+3410m??21201.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+922:10+3215m??21446.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-902:35+15m??31629.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:15-1304:25+410m??31753.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53-104:55+52m??31777.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#48%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+206:00+52m??31831.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#49%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+307:37+115m??31927.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58156.0
#50/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+0-??32083.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site