Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih- Kiul- Patna- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] -manikpur- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nandurbar- udhna(Surat).

19681/Σ Patna- Varanasi- Surat(Udhna, Gujrat). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 19058/ Varanasi- Udhna Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 09 2014 (00:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+51??10.081 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:34+1:145m??1200.083114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+1:2716:35+1:292m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2617:02+1:262m??1311.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+1:2618:15+1:275m??1355.077142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)18:35+1:3118:37+1:322m??1381.010381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4518:55+1:452m??1408.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+1:5419:28+1:552m??1443.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:0121:10+2:0410m??1532.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:4622:42+2:472m??1649.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2:4723:12+2:472m??1685.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:1000:47+2:1210m??2743.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:1401:55+2:1020m??2761.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058
0 intermediate stations-1:-550.0
#14/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:20+1:11??2761.03782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08156.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:28+1:0109:30+1:022m??2917.05797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3211:10+352m??21010.058 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+3712:40+4010m??21087.062 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+5214:20+565m??21186.033387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4117:15+4910m??21277.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3022:10+5515m??21522.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+45m??31705.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:15+204:25+510m??31828.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+304:55+82m??31853.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#24/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+132m??31907.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+1607:37+165m??32003.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58156.0
#26%==%UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+1-??32159.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site