Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Asansol- chandil - TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- bhillai- Durg- Nagpur- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- Mumbai.

19682/Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand) - Tatanagar- Mumbai LTT. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18030 Shalimar-Mumbai at Tatanagar, Jharkhand.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 09 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  81 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+706:25+610m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+806:34+82m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1306:45+132m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+152m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+1507:46+162m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+1407:57+151m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+1408:06+141m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:15+1308:17+142m??199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+1708:36+162m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+181m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+201m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+1509:07+162m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+1609:16+161m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+1509:24+161m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+1709:31+171m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+202m??1161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+2409:53+251m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1710:15+212m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3910:32+391m??1205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+4210:55+442m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+4611:22+462m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+5311:42+531m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+521m??1302.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+5012:18+492m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3913:35+2635m??1341.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+4213:45+421m??1346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+3714:23+381m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+382m??1417.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+341m??1449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3316:00+332m??1471.026188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+26-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??1506.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2520:33+261m??1533.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2620:49+271m??1548.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??1568.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#40/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+341m??1589.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3521:43+361m??1602.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3422:13+351m??1630.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+331m??1663.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3210m??1669.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#45/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3623:38+371m??1699.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3700:08+381m??2734.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m??2770.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+412m??2782.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m??2791.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4401:56+465m??2842.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??2876.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:012m??2892.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m??2922.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m??2933.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m??2948.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2904:45+3420m??2974.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+342m??2990.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m??21021.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??21047.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3710m??21085.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??21105.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m??21109.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+407:20+42m??21113.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m??21118.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#65/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3607:55+3610m??21122.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#66/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+505m??21153.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#67/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:021m??21184.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#68/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m??21220.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#69/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m??21235.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#70/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:15+1:0710m??21257.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#71/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:36+1:142m??21287.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#72/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m??21307.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1211:13+1:122m??21325.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:092m??21373.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#75/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:122m??21383.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#76/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4125m??21387.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#77/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4513:49+471m??21390.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#78/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5314:22+561m??21434.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#79/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+5414:54+551m??21464.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#80/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:05+523m??21466.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#81/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:27+571m??21496.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#82/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??21516.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#83/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4716:02+481m??21532.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#84/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3417:00+355m??21561.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#85/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+402m??21603.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#86/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+385m??21640.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#87/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??21660.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#88/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m??21677.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#89/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??21690.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#90/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+501m??21702.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#91/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+491m??21730.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#92/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4919:40+501m??21750.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#93/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:45+3915m??21779.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#94/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4421:10+461m??21804.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#95/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+501m??21851.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#96/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+571m??21896.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#97/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5922:45+1:001m??21938.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#98/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:0123:15+1:015m??21964.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#99/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??21988.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#100/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:005m??32037.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#101/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m??32042.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#102/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+345m??32087.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#103/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3302:35+342m??32101.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#104/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+325m??32169.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#105 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??32188.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#106/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+28-??32205.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.