Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Asansol- chandil - TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- bhillai- Durg- Nagpur- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- Mumbai.

19682/Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand) - Tatanagar- Mumbai LTT. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18030 Shalimar-Mumbai at Tatanagar, Jharkhand.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 09 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  81 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1406:25+1210m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1406:34+142m??112.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+182m??120.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2407:02+252m??132.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:10+2607:12+302m??140.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3007:32+312m??155.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:44+3307:46+352m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:56+3407:57+341m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:05+3408:06+351m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:15+3508:17+352m??199.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??1107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:34+3908:36+402m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:47+4208:48+421m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:54+4208:55+441m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3309:07+352m??1133.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+4109:16+431m??1140.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+4409:24+471m??1146.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+4509:31+471m??1151.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+522m??1161.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+491m??1175.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+532m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0310:32+1:041m??1205.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0510:55+1:072m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1:1111:22+1:122m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+1:1911:42+1:201m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1712:00+1:181m??1302.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+1:1212:18+1:132m??1316.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0213:35+5635m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+1:0613:45+1:071m??1346.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0014:23+1:021m??1378.059174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0215:05+1:022m??1417.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0115:30+1:021m??1449.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+592m??1472.026189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+42-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1020:05+115m??1506.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1220:33+141m??1533.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:49+131m??1548.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:13+125m??1568.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#40/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+171m??1589.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:43+171m??1602.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+1822:13+191m??1630.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2422:40+231m??1663.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+1910m??1669.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#45/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2023:38+211m??1699.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??2734.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1200:55+145m??2770.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2201:05+222m??2782.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2601:15+262m??2791.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2901:56+315m??2842.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??2876.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+4702:34+472m??2892.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5003:03+485m??2922.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5103:14+512m??2933.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??2948.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2220m??2974.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2990.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+272m??21021.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??21047.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2106:45+2210m??21085.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??21105.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3107:12+302m??21109.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#63/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+2:0207:20+2:022m??21113.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+2807:32+272m??21118.021297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#65/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2410m??21122.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#66/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3408:21+335m??21153.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#67/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+4608:45+471m??21184.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#68/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+542m??21220.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#69/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+5509:35+552m??21235.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#70/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4910:15+5010m??21257.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#71/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5610:36+572m??21287.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#72/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+542m??21307.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5411:13+552m??21325.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5411:52+552m??21373.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#75/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5212:15+572m??21383.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#76/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2013:40+2225m??21387.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#77/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??21390.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#78/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3714:22+391m??21434.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#79/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3314:54+341m??21464.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#80/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3315:05+323m??21466.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#81/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3415:27+351m??21496.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#82/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+351m??21516.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#83/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+351m??21532.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#84/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+165m??21561.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#85/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??21603.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#86/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+185m??21640.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#87/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2118:20+221m??21660.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#88/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2218:35+232m??21677.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#89/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2418:45+251m??21690.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#90/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+291m??21702.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#91/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3019:20+301m??21730.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#92/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+311m??21750.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#93/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1820:45+1715m??21780.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#94/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1921:10+211m??21804.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#95/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+2721:45+281m??21852.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#96/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+351m??21897.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#97/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+3722:45+381m??21939.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#98/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+3723:15+365m??21964.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#99/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+3723:35+381m??21989.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#100/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+3500:20+365m??32037.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#101/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:30+361m??32043.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#102/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+001:50+135m??32088.020590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#103/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+152m??32102.058294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#104/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+125m??32169.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#105/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m??32187.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#106/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+12-??32204.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site