Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Asansol- chandil - TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- bhillai- Durg- Nagpur- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- Mumbai.

19682/Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand) - Tatanagar- Mumbai LTT. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18030 Shalimar-Mumbai at Tatanagar, Jharkhand.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 09 2014 (12:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1700 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1006:25+810m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1306:45+141m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+2006:57+211m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2207:07+231m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+162m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:49+161m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1508:09+181m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+172m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:29+201m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+211m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1808:52+231m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+231m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1509:11+212m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+241m??1138.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27+1809:28+261m??1140.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+241m??1146.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1909:44+271m??1160.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+2309:57+381m??1175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+242m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3410:32+351m??1205.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:22+382m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+3811:42+391m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+4112:00+421m??1302.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17+3712:18+381m??1316.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1913:35+2125m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+3013:45+311m??1346.052134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+261m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??1417.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+2715:30+281m??1449.048229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+202m??1471.026178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+16-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:05+75m??1506.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+101m??1533.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1548.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+921:13+95m??1568.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#40/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1589.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1602.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??1630.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#43/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1663.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:10+1110m??1669.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#45/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+141m??1699.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??2734.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+300:55+75m??2770.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??2782.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2791.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#50/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2101:56+235m??2842.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??2876.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#52/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3902:34+382m??2891.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:03+385m??2922.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??2932.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??2947.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+804:45+1420m??2974.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??2990.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+202m??21021.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+272m??21047.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:45+2410m??21085.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#61/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??21105.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??21108.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#63/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+72m??21113.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#64/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+262m??21118.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#65/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2110m??21122.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#66/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:21+325m??21153.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#67/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+412m??21184.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#68/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4509:22+461m??21220.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#69/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m??21234.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#70/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4210:15+4610m??21257.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#71/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:36+542m??21287.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#72/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+521m??21307.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??21325.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+452m??21373.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#75/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+572m??21383.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#76/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2313:40+2125m??21387.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#77/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??21390.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#78/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3814:22+391m??21434.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#79/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??21463.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#80/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+313m??21466.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#81/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3315:27+351m??21496.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#82/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??21516.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#83/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2916:02+301m??21532.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#84/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+185m??21561.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#85/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??21603.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#86/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+235m??21640.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#87/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+261m??21660.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#88/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??21677.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#89/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+301m??21690.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#90/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??21702.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#91/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+351m??21730.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#92/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+341m??21749.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#93/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m??21780.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#94/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+261m??21804.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#95/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+311m??21851.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#96/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m??21896.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#97/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+421m??21938.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#98/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4223:15+425m??21964.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#99/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4323:35+441m??21988.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#100/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3600:20+391m??32037.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#101/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??32042.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#102/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+301:50+161m??32087.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#103/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1502:35+171m??32102.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#104/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+125m??32169.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#105/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??32189.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#106/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+14-??32206.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site