Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih - Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Asansol- chandil - TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kalyan- Mumbai.

19683/Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar to Nagpur - Mumbai. [Catch 2nd train 22512/ Kamakhya-Mumbai weekly Express at Tatanagar, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 09 2014 (12:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1706 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Danapur/DNR
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184
#1/==/DNR»Danapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+1006:25+810m??110.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:32+1006:34+102m??112.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:44+1306:45+141m??120.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+2006:57+211m??132.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:06+2207:07+231m??140.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+162m??155.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:49+161m??173.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+171m??183.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:08+1508:09+181m??192.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+172m??199.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:29+201m??1107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+211m??1117.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  08:51+1808:52+231m??1126.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+231m??1132.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1509:11+212m??1133.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+241m??1138.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#18/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27+1809:28+261m??1140.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1609:35+241m??1146.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1909:44+271m??1160.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+2309:57+381m??1175.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+242m??1186.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+3410:32+351m??1205.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+3510:55+362m??1231.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:22+382m??1260.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/VDS•Vidyasagar (2 PFs)•  11:41+3811:42+391m??1284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+4112:00+421m??1302.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17+3712:18+381m??1316.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1913:35+2125m??1341.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+3013:45+311m??1346.052134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+261m??1378.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??1417.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+2715:30+281m??1449.048229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+202m??1471.026178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+16-??1506.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22512 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations18:100.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5218:15+565m??1506.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5720:50+5415m??1669.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+4722:20+502m??1770.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#39/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:06+1:1223:08+1:122m??1842.065218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:02132.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:25+1:1815m??2974.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:10+1:2610m??21085.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:4706:00+1:465m??21263.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#43/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:3208:30+1:3610m??21393.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:49253.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+1:1612:24+1:165m??21646.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:46140.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:2714:25+1:2415m??21786.091209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:02184.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:27+2:0116:30+2:043m??21970.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:32205.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:02+3022:05+323m??22175.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:15+23-??22212.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site