Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

19684/Σ Jaisalmer coimbatore sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 200 LHB trains in India^~  Sep 09 2014 (04:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2735 km  1 xfers
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07+1320:09+132m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50+1620:52+172m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2921:38+293m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34+4022:36+422m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3423:55+3810m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:27+353m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+3101:04+285m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+242m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+2202:48+232m??2448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+2703:02+272m??2463.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  03:16+2803:18+302m??2479.068292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2504:41+2410m??2562.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+705:57+72m??2614.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  06:30+1706:32+182m??2657.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+262m??2679.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+808:30+132m??2742.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-809:30+020m??2748.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3710:00+3520m??2748.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+4210:51+432m??2794.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+4911:08+492m??2812.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+4612:02+4810m??2848.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+4713:28+492m??2928.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+3510m??2978.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+4315:28+452m??21046.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20+2218:30+3210m??21194.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+4518:55+452m??21221.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+4419:45+443m??21235.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+5620:30+1:002m??21282.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+4921:20+511m??21309.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5022:30+585m??21373.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+1:045m??21449.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+1:4103:00+1:4110m??31635.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3804:53+1:393m??31748.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:1006:00+1:135m??31785.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:5607:20+1:572m??31893.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:5608:00+1:562m??31922.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2:0208:40+2:022m??31962.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:5209:50+2:0610m??32015.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+2:0310:30+2:102m??32043.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#41%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:4511:55+1:452m??32100.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:05+1:155m??32133.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:0814:20+1:092m??32224.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#44/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1016:25+2:105m??32324.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:2718:30+2:2120m??32380.033813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#46/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:3621:00+1:242m??32462.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:2522:35+1:273m??32575.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:45+1:325m??32635.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3800:30+1:382m??42685.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1:04-??42735.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site