Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

19684/Σ Jaisalmer coimbatore sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Sep 09 2014 (04:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07+920:09+92m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+122m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+2421:38+243m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34+3522:36+352m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2623:55+2910m??1292.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2700:27+273m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2301:04+205m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+172m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1502:48+172m??2448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1903:02+212m??2463.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  03:16+2703:18+262m??2479.068292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2304:41+2010m??2562.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1405:57+172m??2614.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  06:30+2706:32+292m??2657.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+3106:55+382m??2679.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+192m??2742.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+209:30+220m??2748.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1310:00+1020m??2748.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+152m??2794.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2111:08+222m??2812.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2012:02+2410m??2848.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2413:28+232m??2928.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1414:35+1510m??2978.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2615:28+282m??21046.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20+5318:30+5910m??21194.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+172m??21221.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+143m??21235.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+212m??21282.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+161m??21309.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+235m??21373.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+235m??21449.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4410m??31635.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??31748.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+85m??31785.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#36%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+3207:20+332m??31893.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+402m??31922.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??31962.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3609:50+4910m??32015.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4410:30+482m??32043.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#41%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2011:55+222m??32100.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+313:05+75m??32134.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??32224.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#44/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4216:25+1:415m??32323.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5518:30+4820m??32380.031810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#46/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+521:00+92m??32456.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+143m??32569.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+2223:45+255m??32628.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+332m??42679.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+1-??42729.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site