Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sf

19685/Σ [AC] Jaisalmer coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Sep 09 2014 (04:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2493 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 35m Distance: 2201 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+33??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+4801:36+482m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+532m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+5402:25+1:032m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+5903:17+1:063m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:1304:19+1:132m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:1404:41+1:152m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+5305:39+1:002m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+5405:57+552m??1290.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4106:35+4015m??1292.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2711:05+2815m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2611:37+243m??1324.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??1365.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1913:02+222m??1396.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1014:08+142m??1463.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+716:00+410m??1561.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+717:00+92m??1614.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1318:01+162m??1679.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1219:55+220m??1748.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#20|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2320:54+242m??1813.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+1721:48+1510m??1848.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+2322:36+222m??1928.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1000:11+42m??2978.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+202m??21073.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+803:10+105m??21194.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+225m??21257.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#27%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-306:15+235m??21332.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+3108:32+372m??21460.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+375m??21535.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01112.0
#30%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+4512:28+502m??21647.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+5014:45+5510m??21771.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1715:44+1:202m??21831.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0117:36+1:072m??21941.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+4419:04+452m??22022.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+1:0810m??22085.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+5622:58+563m??22218.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+5800:18+583m??32307.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5101:40+585m??32393.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+5302:50+555m??32438.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+38-??32493.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.