Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sf

19685/Σ [AC] Jaisalmer coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Sep 09 2014 (04:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2202 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+36??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+5401:36+552m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+5802:10+1:032m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0302:25+1:162m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+1:1203:17+1:173m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:2204:19+1:222m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:2204:41+1:232m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+1:0105:39+1:052m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0105:57+1:032m??1290.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4806:35+4715m??1292.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+511:05+1315m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1311:37+133m??1324.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+812:15+102m??1365.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+513:02+72m??1396.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06-314:08+52m??1463.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+316:00+710m??1561.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-117:00+52m??1614.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2018:01+242m??1679.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+619:55+120m??1748.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+2120:54+212m??1812.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+2021:48+1810m??1848.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+3022:36+302m??1928.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09-1400:11+12m??2978.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1801:12+182m??21073.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+203:10+55m??21194.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+205m??21257.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#27|--|ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-406:15+15m??21333.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+2107:56+262m??21461.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+909:45+175m??21536.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#30%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+3411:08+372m??21647.06147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+4813:20+4910m??21772.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:0314:08+1:082m??21832.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+342m??21942.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1817:40+192m??22023.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+419:25+3410m??22085.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+4221:20+425m??22218.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+3722:40+375m??22307.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1700:25+265m??32394.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+2601:15+275m??32438.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+8-??32494.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site