Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sf

19685/Σ [AC] Jaisalmer coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Sep 09 2014 (4:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2494 km  1 xfers
#1. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2202 km
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express/15013
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -00:45+29??10.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  01:34+4801:36+492m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+512m??1102.035244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:23+5102:25+1:082m??1109.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  03:14+1:0503:17+1:083m??1156.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#6|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  04:17+1:1504:19+1:152m??1228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#7|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  04:39+1:1604:41+1:162m??1249.036274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#8|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  05:37+5205:39+582m??1283.027244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:55+5405:57+572m??1290.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+4306:35+4215m??1292.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#11|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2215m??1292.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+193m??1324.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+812:15+92m??1365.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+613:02+112m??1396.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+814:08+152m??1463.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+516:00+410m??1561.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m??1614.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1618:01+182m??1679.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2019:55+1020m??1748.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3420:54+342m??1812.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3621:48+4210m??1848.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4322:36+432m??1928.03219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+1400:11+232m??2978.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+3601:12+362m??21073.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:05+1603:10+195m??21194.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2204:30+295m??21257.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#27!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10+606:15+165m??21333.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#28|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:54+5207:56+1:012m??21461.04411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4909:45+545m??21536.083132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.0
#30|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:06+1:1211:08+1:242m??21647.06147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:20+1:3010m??21772.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1014:08+1:152m??21832.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#33|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:00+1:3716:02+1:362m??21942.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:332m??22023.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:15+5719:25+1:2110m??22085.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  21:15+1:1321:20+1:155m??22218.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  22:35+5622:40+565m??22307.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4700:25+575m??32394.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+535m??32438.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#40/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:50+41-??32494.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site