Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Convenient transfer timings

19688/Σ KCG-MS-MDU-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 10 2014 (12:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1434 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.080493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+2917:37+301m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3517:52+352m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1121:20+175m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+3510m??1346.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+431m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3700:15+381m??2462.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+292m??2501.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+2801:45+281m??2552.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+3402:10+351m??2586.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-103:40+1410m??2627.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??2650.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2664.051116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+181m??2680.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+905:10+162m??2695.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??2758.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+607:50+725m??2769.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4008:50+4220m??2769.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5611:20+5410m??2927.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0112:00+1:012m??2970.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1313:05+1:151m??21030.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:1613:30+1:232m??21050.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m??21081.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2514:45+1:262m??21120.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+5516:10+1:105m??21170.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3917:00+1:392m??21223.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0418:10+1:112m??21260.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21265.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#32|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1818:50+1:182m??21301.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:075m??21321.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:2619:55+1:301m??21345.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:3520:25+2:011m??21381.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+30-??21434.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site