Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Convenient transfer timings

19688/Σ KCG-MS-MDU-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 10 2014 (12:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1435 km  1 xfers
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:37+311m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3717:52+372m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+621:20+165m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2222:30+4010m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4722:50+471m??1369.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+551m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??2502.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4501:45+451m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5002:10+511m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1303:40+2210m??2628.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3304:05+341m??2651.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2665.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+3104:40+321m??2681.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+282m??2696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+362m??2759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+1007:50+825m??2770.040 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+5508:50+1:0020m??2770.068 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:1911:20+1:1810m??2928.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:2812:00+1:272m??2971.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:2413:05+1:251m??21031.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:2913:30+1:392m??21051.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3714:10+1:382m??21082.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:4114:45+1:422m??21121.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+1:1116:10+1:165m??21171.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3517:00+1:352m??21224.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1:0718:10+1:092m??21261.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21266.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#32|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1718:50+1:182m??21301.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:115m??21322.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:2019:55+1:211m??21346.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:5820:25+2:061m??21382.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+28-??21435.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site