Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Valsad- Udhna(Surat) - Bhusaval- Itarsi- Bhopal- bina- Jhansi- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Garhwa road - DaltonGanj- latehar- Tori Junction - Ranchi.

19689/Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanpur- Ranchi (Jharkhand). [Note: Catch 2nd train 12878 New Delhi- Ranchi Garib Rath at Kanpur.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 11 2014 (06:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+520:35+532m??165.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#3%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1300:15+820m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1503:40+102m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1404:20+1810m??2396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1006:30+125m??2519.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2008:55+235m??2702.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5010:40+4910m??2794.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+5012:55+505m??2933.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:4215:07+2:0012m??21086.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+2:2716:35+2:322m??21200.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+2:34-??21306.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations20:550.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2:1321:00+2:175m??21306.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3:0023:05+2:462m??21500.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:5701:25+3:0010m??31653.010284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+3:0501:59+3:062m??31707.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+3:1702:28+3:192m??31755.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+3:2802:43+3:282m??31773.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#19/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+3:4003:08+3:402m??31809.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+3:4103:22+3:412m??31825.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#21/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+3:0904:43+3:085m??31872.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+3:0505:17+3:052m??31905.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#23/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+3:0406:17+3:052m??31973.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  06:43+3:0306:45+3:032m??32005.046515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:0808:35+3:075m??32085.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:20+2:47-??32203.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site