Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad kolapur express

1969/Σ Hyderabad kolapur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 18 2012 (3:51AM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 25m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 237 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+272m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2301:10+241m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+702:10+105m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1102:48+141m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-504:00+101m??2245.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-1105:30+22m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-406:32+1410m??2311.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+807:55+75m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+908:30+102m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-609:40+65m??2463.054515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403 - Buffer: 23h 25m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#13|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+509:00+1310m??3463.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#14|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??3516.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??3545.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??3653.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#17|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  14:00-11-??3700.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site